Chichester Harbour Race Week 2021: Series B
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Results are final as of 14:27 on August 15, 2021
Event 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
181047 |
Chichester YC |
Charles Porter |
|
1100 |
(4.0) |
3.0 |
(3.5) |
1.0 |
2.0 |
13.5 |
6.0 |
2nd |
K 1 |
120 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Jeremy Hudson |
|
1064 |
5.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(11.0) |
(31.0 DNC) |
50.0 |
8.0 |
3rd |
Europe |
389 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rob Wilder |
|
1141 |
2.0 |
(11.0) |
(3.5) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
22.5 |
8.0 |
4th |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
208888 |
Bosham SC |
Simon Radford |
|
1100 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
(5.0) |
(6.0) |
20.0 |
9.0 |
5th |
Supernova |
1080 |
Felpham SC |
James Gerwat |
|
1077 |
1.0 |
(5.0) |
(10.0) |
4.0 |
5.0 |
25.0 |
10.0 |
6th |
Europe |
406 |
Emsworth SC |
Gareth Tweedle |
|
1141 |
(31.0 DNF) |
(7.0) |
7.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
51.0 |
13.0 |
7th |
K 1 |
73 |
Datchet Water SC |
Ian Duke |
|
1064 |
6.0 |
1.0 |
(14.0) |
(7.0) |
7.0 |
35.0 |
14.0 |
8th |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1100 |
(31.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
(31.0 DNC) |
80.0 |
18.0 |
9th |
National 12 |
3217 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Rees |
Heather Rees |
1064 |
7.0 |
(10.0) |
5.0 |
(9.0) |
8.0 |
39.0 |
20.0 |
10th |
RS Venture |
187 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Ravenhill |
Oliver & Edward Ravenhil |
1122 |
(31.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
8.0 |
(31.0 OCS) |
1.0 |
85.0 |
23.0 |
11th |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
9.0 |
(31.0 DNC) |
(14.0) |
70.0 |
25.0 |
12th |
Europe |
387 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andre Ozanne |
|
1141 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
(13.0) |
10.0 |
(31.0 DNC) |
72.0 |
28.0 |
13th |
Byte C1 |
3613 |
Bowmoor SC |
Charlotte Hitchmough |
|
1215 |
10.0 |
(31.0 DNC) |
(31.0 DNC) |
13.0 |
10.0 |
95.0 |
33.0 |
14th |
K 1 |
121 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Graham Butler |
|
1064 |
(31.0 DNC) |
12.0 |
15.0 |
8.0 |
(31.0 DNC) |
97.0 |
35.0 |
15th |
Supernova |
1176 |
Bowmoor SC |
Mark Hitchmough |
|
1077 |
(31.0 DNC) |
13.0 |
12.0 |
14.0 |
(31.0 DNC) |
101.0 |
39.0 |
16th |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
196318 |
Hayling Island SC |
George Ravenhill |
|
1100 |
(31.0 DNC) |
15.0 |
16.0 |
(31.0 DNC) |
11.0 |
104.0 |
42.0 |
17th |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary Gathergood |
Mark Stephenson |
1122 |
(31.0 DNC) |
19.0 |
(22.0) |
16.0 |
12.0 |
100.0 |
47.0 |
18th |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Chris Hodge |
Chris Taylor |
1122 |
(31.0 DNC) |
18.0 |
(21.0) |
18.0 |
13.0 |
101.0 |
49.0 |
19th |
Byte C1 |
3568 |
Thorney Island SC |
Mary Cooper |
|
1215 |
(31.0 DNC) |
(31.0 DNC) |
11.0 |
12.0 |
31.0 DNC |
116.0 |
54.0 |
20th |
Topper Topaz Race X |
8171 |
Langstone SC |
Stewart Johnson |
|
1200 |
11.0 |
(31.0 DNC) |
17.0 |
(31.0 DNF) |
31.0 DNC |
121.0 |
59.0 |
21st |
K 1 |
161 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Hilly King |
|
1064 |
(31.0 DNC) |
(31.0 DNC) |
18.0 |
15.0 |
31.0 DNC |
126.0 |
64.0 |
22nd |
Europe |
607 |
Emsworth SC |
Alastair Forrest |
|
1141 |
(31.0 DNF) |
(31.0 DNF) |
19.0 |
17.0 |
31.0 DNC |
129.0 |
67.0 |
23rd |
Supernova |
1111 |
Arun YC |
Duncan Llewelyn |
|
1077 |
(31.0 DNC) |
17.0 |
20.0 |
(31.0 DNC) |
31.0 DNC |
130.0 |
68.0 |
24th |
Europe |
252 |
Hayling Island SC |
J-P Snelling |
|
1141 |
(31.0 DNC) |
(31.0 DNC) |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNF |
9.0 |
133.0 |
71.0 |
25th |
RS Vareo |
450 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Steve Baron |
|
1093 |
(31.0 DNC) |
16.0 |
(31.0 DNC) |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNC |
140.0 |
78.0 |
26th |
Hadron H1 |
21 |
Netley SC |
Julian Hines |
|
1065 |
(31.0 DNC) |
(31.0 DNC) |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNC |
155.0 |
93.0 |
26th |
GP14 |
14167 |
Carsington SC |
Matthew Stephenson |
Elizabeth Stephenson |
1130 |
(31.0 DNC) |
(31.0 DNC) |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNC |
155.0 |
93.0 |
26th |
Europe |
319 |
RAFSA |
Jonathan Tweedle |
|
1141 |
(31.0 DNC) |
(31.0 DNC) |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNC |
155.0 |
93.0 |
26th |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1100 |
(31.0 DNC) |
(31.0 DNC) |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNC |
155.0 |
93.0 |
26th |
Jollyboat |
261 |
Emsworth SC |
Ed Richardson |
Willl Prior |
1020 |
(31.0 DNC) |
(31.0 DNC) |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNC |
31.0 DNC |
155.0 |
93.0 |
Event 10a - 2000 Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Ben Oakley |
Barbara Langford |
1114 |
1.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
(14.0 DNF) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
31.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1114 |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(3.0) |
3.0 |
12.0 |
6.0 |
3rd |
2000 |
21103 |
Hayling Island SC |
Adrian Stell |
David Allen |
1114 |
(14.0 DNC) |
(14.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
36.0 |
8.0 |
4th |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1114 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
(4.0) |
(9.0) |
21.0 |
8.0 |
5th |
2000 |
2670 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Paul Gatley |
1114 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
(7.0) |
(14.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
34.0 |
13.0 |
6th |
2000 |
2462 |
Emsworth SC |
Simon O'Hea |
Angie Broad |
1114 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
6.0 |
(11.0) |
(10.0) |
36.0 |
15.0 |
7th |
2000 |
22268 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Doe |
Chris Doe |
1114 |
(14.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
14.0 DNC |
45.0 |
17.0 |
8th |
2000 |
22000 |
Erith YC |
Daniel Wilding |
Richard Wilding |
1114 |
6.0 |
(9.0) |
(9.0) |
8.0 |
5.0 |
37.0 |
19.0 |
9th |
2000 |
21416 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Hugh Stallard |
Jonathan Whitehead |
1114 |
(14.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
(8.0) |
6.0 |
7.0 |
42.0 |
20.0 |
10th |
2000 |
21527 |
Emsworth SC |
Robert Southern |
Beanie Southern |
1114 |
(14.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
(11.0) |
10.0 |
6.0 |
47.0 |
22.0 |
11th |
2000 |
21881 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
Hugh O'bryne |
1114 |
(14.0 DNF) |
8.0 |
(10.0) |
7.0 |
8.0 |
47.0 |
23.0 |
12th |
2000 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Christine Harper |
Jo Armstrong |
1114 |
(14.0 DNC) |
(14.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
9.0 |
14.0 DNC |
56.0 |
28.0 |
13th |
2000 |
2607 |
Emsworth SC |
Nick Godfrey |
Molly Godfrey |
1114 |
(14.0 DNC) |
(14.0 DNC) |
14.0 DNC |
5.0 |
14.0 DNC |
61.0 |
33.0 |
Event 11 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
RS Aero 7 |
1 |
Starcross YC |
Greg Bartlett |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNF) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
35.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
RS Aero 7 |
3674 |
Burghfield SC |
Ben Rolfe |
|
1065 |
1.0 |
(2.0 RDGa) |
(4.0) |
2.0 |
1.0 |
10.0 |
4.0 |
3rd |
RS Aero 7 |
3656 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(6.0) |
(5.0) |
18.0 |
7.0 |
4th |
RS Aero 7 |
1544 |
Queen Mary SC |
James Witts |
|
1065 |
2.0 |
(8.0) |
5.0 |
(8.0) |
3.0 |
26.0 |
10.0 |
5th |
RS Aero 7 |
3342 |
Felpham SC |
Jack Miller |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(4.0) |
3.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
45.0 |
11.0 |
6th |
RS Aero 7 |
3286 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
(8.0) |
5.0 |
(7.0) |
27.0 |
12.0 |
7th |
RS Aero 7 |
3675 |
Burghfield SC |
Nigel Rolfe |
|
1065 |
5.0 |
7.0 |
6.0 |
(11.0) |
(8.0) |
37.0 |
18.0 |
8th |
RS Aero 7 |
2725 |
Emsworth SC |
Henry Chandler |
|
1065 |
6.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
7.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
80.0 |
20.0 |
9th |
RS Aero 7 |
3326 |
Burghfield SC |
Peter Chaplin |
|
1065 |
7.0 |
5.0 |
(13.0) |
(17.0) |
10.0 |
52.0 |
22.0 |
10th |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
(12.0) |
(13.0) |
12.0 |
10.0 |
6.0 |
53.0 |
28.0 |
11th |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
11.0 |
(14.0) |
13.0 |
74.0 |
30.0 |
12th |
RS Aero 7 |
1634 |
Emsworth SC |
Tom Tredray |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNC) |
12.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
90.0 |
30.0 |
13th |
RS Aero 7 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1065 |
10.0 |
9.0 |
(24.0) |
13.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
86.0 |
32.0 |
14th |
RS Aero 7 |
3677 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
9.0 |
(21.0) |
(17.0) |
12.0 |
11.0 |
70.0 |
32.0 |
15th |
RS Aero 7 |
3667 |
Emsworth SC |
Edward Parsons |
|
1065 |
11.0 |
14.0 |
10.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(30.0 DNC) |
95.0 |
35.0 |
16th |
RS Aero 7 |
3760 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
8.0 |
15.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
18.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
101.0 |
41.0 |
17th |
RS Aero 7 |
1818 |
Emsworth SC |
Lester Korzilius |
|
1065 |
13.0 |
(19.0) |
19.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
95.0 |
46.0 |
18th |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Ganley |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNF) |
(22.0) |
21.0 |
15.0 |
12.0 |
100.0 |
48.0 |
19th |
RS Aero 7 |
3665 |
Portchester SC |
Paul Oakey |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(20.0) |
18.0 |
16.0 |
15.0 |
99.0 |
49.0 |
20th |
RS Aero 7 |
3305 |
Itchenor SC |
Richard Bullock |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(30.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
30.0 DNC |
9.0 |
113.0 |
53.0 |
21st |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNC) |
10.0 |
20.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
120.0 |
60.0 |
22nd |
RS Aero 7 |
3813 |
Burghfield SC |
Kevin Druce |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNF) |
16.0 |
15.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
121.0 |
61.0 |
23rd |
RS Aero 7 |
2384 |
Lymington Town SC |
Simon Geyman |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
3.0 |
30.0 DNC |
123.0 |
63.0 |
24th |
RS Aero 7 |
2134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Roger Nelson |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNC) |
11.0 |
22.0 |
(30.0 DNF) |
30.0 DNC |
123.0 |
63.0 |
25th |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere SC |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNF) |
17.0 |
16.0 |
(30.0 DNF) |
30.0 DNC |
123.0 |
63.0 |
26th |
RS Aero 7 |
1783 |
Shoreham SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNC) |
18.0 |
23.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
131.0 |
71.0 |
27th |
RS Aero 7 |
3597 |
Lymington Town SC |
Peter Barton |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DNC |
150.0 |
90.0 |
27th |
RS Aero 7 |
1214 |
BSC |
Johnny Cooper |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNF) |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DNC |
150.0 |
90.0 |
27th |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DSQ |
30.0 DNC |
150.0 |
90.0 |
Event 12 - RS Aero 5 Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
RS Aero 5 |
2462 |
Lymington Town SC |
Alessandra Tydeman |
|
1136 |
(1.0) |
(20.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
24.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
RS Aero 5 |
8806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Hammett |
|
1136 |
(2.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(20.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
28.0 |
6.0 |
3rd |
RS Aero 5 |
3747 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hilary Baker |
|
1136 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
(20.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
(4.0) |
32.0 |
8.0 |
4th |
RS Aero 5 |
2293 |
Lee on Solent SC |
Caroline Martin |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
(7.0) |
40.0 |
13.0 |
5th |
RS Aero 5 |
3671 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lindy Mitchell |
|
1136 |
4.0 |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
6.0 |
53.0 |
13.0 |
6th |
RS Aero 5 |
2288 |
Hayling Island SC |
Clare Jones |
|
1136 |
5.0 |
6.0 |
3.0 |
(9.0) |
(9.0) |
32.0 |
14.0 |
7th |
RS Aero 5 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emma Stokes |
|
1136 |
6.0 |
(8.0) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
(10.0) |
32.0 |
14.0 |
8th |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNF) |
7.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
(8.0) |
45.0 |
17.0 |
9th |
RS Aero 5 |
2679 |
Weir Wood SC |
Philip Johnston |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
7.0 |
5.0 |
61.0 |
21.0 |
10th |
RS Aero 5 |
1844 |
Hayling Island SC |
Chrissy Bird |
|
1136 |
7.0 |
(20.0 DNF) |
8.0 |
(11.0) |
11.0 |
57.0 |
26.0 |
11th |
RS Aero 5 |
2322 |
Hayling Island SC |
Linda Stokes |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNF) |
9.0 |
10.0 |
8.0 |
(20.0 DNC) |
67.0 |
27.0 |
12th |
RS Aero 5 |
1795 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Sayce |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
10.0 |
20.0 DNC |
77.0 |
37.0 |
13th |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Patrizia Thompson |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNF) |
10.0 |
12.0 |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
82.0 |
42.0 |
14th |
RS Aero 5 |
2682 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bridget Parker |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNF) |
11.0 |
11.0 |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
82.0 |
42.0 |
15th |
RS Aero 5 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
3.0 |
83.0 |
43.0 |
16th |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNF) |
4.0 |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
84.0 |
44.0 |
17th |
RS Aero 5 |
3806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Suzie Hammett |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
85.0 |
45.0 |
18th |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNF) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
100.0 |
60.0 |
18th |
RS Aero 5 |
2321 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Claire Power |
|
1136 |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
100.0 |
60.0 |
Event 13 - Solo Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Solo |
5831 |
Hayling Island SC |
Richard Lovering |
|
1142 |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
8.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1142 |
(3.0) |
(3.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
12.0 |
6.0 |
3rd |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
6.0 |
1.0 |
(29.0 DNC) |
66.0 |
8.0 |
4th |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1142 |
(5.0) |
(12.0) |
5.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
29.0 |
12.0 |
5th |
Solo |
5964 |
Teign Corinthian YC |
Paul Bartlett |
|
1142 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
(6.0) |
(29.0 DNF) |
48.0 |
13.0 |
6th |
Solo |
5545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Lewis |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
(8.0) |
3.0 |
8.0 |
5.0 |
53.0 |
16.0 |
7th |
Solo |
5657 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Swift |
|
1142 |
6.0 |
(29.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
(10.0) |
4.0 |
56.0 |
17.0 |
8th |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1142 |
7.0 |
4.0 |
(11.0) |
(9.0) |
6.0 |
37.0 |
17.0 |
9th |
Solo |
4381 |
None |
David Brand |
|
1142 |
(10.0) |
7.0 |
8.0 |
7.0 |
(29.0 DNC) |
61.0 |
22.0 |
10th |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1142 |
9.0 |
(11.0) |
9.0 |
5.0 |
(29.0 DNC) |
63.0 |
23.0 |
11th |
Solo |
5258 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Simon Lomas-Clarke |
|
1142 |
8.0 |
(10.0) |
10.0 |
(11.0) |
7.0 |
46.0 |
25.0 |
12th |
Solo |
5906 |
Hayling Island SC |
Brenda Hoult |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
(29.0 DNC) |
91.0 |
33.0 |
13th |
Solo |
5668 |
Dell Quay SC |
Peter Binning |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
(17.0) |
14.0 |
13.0 |
9.0 |
82.0 |
36.0 |
14th |
Solo |
5583 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martin Frary |
|
1142 |
2.0 |
6.0 |
(29.0 DNC) |
(29.0 DNC) |
29.0 DNC |
95.0 |
37.0 |
15th |
Solo |
5168 |
Dell Quay SC |
Stephen Holcroft |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
13.0 |
(17.0) |
14.0 |
10.0 |
83.0 |
37.0 |
16th |
Solo |
5952 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Noel Wright |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
(29.0 DNF) |
13.0 |
20.0 |
8.0 |
99.0 |
41.0 |
17th |
Solo |
5436 |
Hayling Island SC |
Dave Moody |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
15.0 |
15.0 |
(29.0 DNC) |
102.0 |
44.0 |
18th |
Solo |
5432 |
Dell Quay SC |
Nicola Buchanan |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
(20.0) |
18.0 |
18.0 |
11.0 |
96.0 |
47.0 |
19th |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
18.0 |
16.0 |
17.0 |
(29.0 DNC) |
109.0 |
51.0 |
20th |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tony Sanders |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
19.0 |
21.0 |
16.0 |
(29.0 DNC) |
114.0 |
56.0 |
21st |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
15.0 |
20.0 |
(29.0 DNC) |
29.0 DNC |
122.0 |
64.0 |
22nd |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
(29.0 DNC) |
19.0 |
19.0 |
29.0 DNC |
125.0 |
67.0 |
23rd |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Niicholas Davison |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
16.0 |
(29.0 DNC) |
29.0 DNC |
29.0 DNC |
132.0 |
74.0 |
24th |
Solo |
5089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Natalie Kelleway |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
(29.0 DNC) |
29.0 DNC |
29.0 DNC |
29.0 DNC |
145.0 |
87.0 |
24th |
Solo |
5576 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Moseley |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
(29.0 DNC) |
29.0 DNC |
29.0 DNC |
29.0 DNC |
145.0 |
87.0 |
24th |
Solo |
5373 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Aves |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
(29.0 DNC) |
29.0 DNC |
29.0 DNC |
29.0 DNC |
145.0 |
87.0 |
24th |
Solo |
5735 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andrew Voysey |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
(29.0 DNC) |
29.0 DNC |
29.0 DNC |
29.0 DNC |
145.0 |
87.0 |
24th |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1142 |
(29.0 DNC) |
(29.0 DNC) |
29.0 DNC |
29.0 DNC |
29.0 DNC |
145.0 |
87.0 |
Event 14 - ILCA 6 Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207802 |
Ulley SC |
George Panter |
|
1147 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
(9.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1147 |
(9.0 DNF) |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
15.0 |
4.0 |
3rd |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
194124 |
Burghfield SC |
Mark Tinkler |
|
1147 |
(9.0 DNF) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
(9.0 DNC) |
29.0 |
11.0 |
4th |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1147 |
(9.0 DNF) |
3.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
(9.0 DNC) |
30.0 |
12.0 |
5th |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1147 |
(9.0 DNF) |
(6.0) |
6.0 |
5.0 |
2.0 |
28.0 |
13.0 |
6th |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
190763 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tamsin Hoult |
|
1147 |
(9.0 DNC) |
(9.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
39.0 |
21.0 |
7th |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
157276 |
Colemere SC |
Ryan Cushing |
|
1147 |
(9.0 DNF) |
5.0 |
(9.0 DNC) |
9.0 DNF |
9.0 DNC |
41.0 |
23.0 |
8th |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Williams |
|
1147 |
(9.0 DNF) |
(9.0 DNC) |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
45.0 |
27.0 |
Event 14a - ILCA 4 Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
212008 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ed Day |
|
1208 |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
2.0 |
(22.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
28.0 |
4.0 |
2nd |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
183526 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jude Stanley |
|
1208 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(7.0) |
(5.0) |
16.0 |
4.0 |
3rd |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
199073 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
|
1208 |
4.0 |
(8.0) |
(8.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
24.0 |
8.0 |
4th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174503 |
Emsworth SC |
James Healey |
|
1208 |
3.0 |
(9.0) |
5.0 |
1.0 |
(6.0) |
24.0 |
9.0 |
5th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192552 |
Emsworth SC |
Luke Watson |
|
1208 |
(5.0) |
3.0 |
4.0 |
(6.0) |
3.0 |
21.0 |
10.0 |
6th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Hoult |
|
1208 |
(6.0) |
(6.0) |
3.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
24.0 |
12.0 |
7th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Watson |
|
1208 |
(8.0) |
4.0 |
(9.0) |
4.0 |
7.0 |
32.0 |
15.0 |
8th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
204670 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Sophie Taylor |
|
1208 |
(9.0) |
(11.0) |
7.0 |
3.0 |
8.0 |
38.0 |
18.0 |
9th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNF) |
5.0 |
6.0 |
9.0 |
(22.0 DNC) |
64.0 |
20.0 |
10th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
195244 |
Felpham SC |
Josie Kelly |
|
1208 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
(10.0) |
10.0 |
(22.0 DNC) |
56.0 |
24.0 |
11th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174504 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Joshua Pope |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNF) |
13.0 |
(14.0) |
13.0 |
9.0 |
71.0 |
35.0 |
12th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
169072 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Vicky Gould |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNF) |
12.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
(22.0 DNC) |
80.0 |
36.0 |
13th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Bradshaw |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
13.0 |
11.0 |
(22.0 DNC) |
82.0 |
38.0 |
14th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charles Blair |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNC) |
(22.0 DNC) |
11.0 |
8.0 |
22.0 DNC |
85.0 |
41.0 |
15th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
11 |
Emsworth SC |
Jess Healey |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNF) |
(22.0 DNF) |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
10.0 |
98.0 |
54.0 |
16th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
182638 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNF) |
10.0 |
(22.0 DNC) |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
98.0 |
54.0 |
17th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
198827 |
Welsh Harp SC |
Joseph Henderson |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNF) |
(22.0 DNC) |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
110.0 |
66.0 |
17th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
167541 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie Williams |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNF) |
(22.0 DNC) |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
110.0 |
66.0 |
17th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
205134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edward Gamble |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNF) |
(22.0 DNC) |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
110.0 |
66.0 |
17th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Tristan Southern |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNC) |
(22.0 DNC) |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
110.0 |
66.0 |
17th |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
190838 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Field |
|
1208 |
(22.0 DNF) |
(22.0 DNC) |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
110.0 |
66.0 |
Event 15 - Firefly Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Firefly |
3154 |
Chipstead SC |
Dom Johnson |
Izzy Johnson |
1172 |
(2.0) |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
9.0 |
4.0 |
2nd |
Firefly |
3850 |
Spinnaker SC |
Stuart Hudson |
Lizzie Hudson |
1172 |
(21.0 OCS) |
(3.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
29.0 |
5.0 |
3rd |
Firefly |
2803 |
Imperial Poona YC |
Edward Smith |
Izzy Bretherton |
1172 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
(21.0 DNF) |
(21.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
51.0 |
9.0 |
4th |
Firefly |
1867 |
Rickmansworth SC |
Steve Greaves |
Arthur Greaves |
1172 |
(21.0 OCS) |
(6.0) |
6.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
38.0 |
11.0 |
5th |
Firefly |
3133 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amy Morris |
Gilly Phillips |
1172 |
(21.0 DNF) |
1.0 |
3.0 |
(9.0) |
9.0 |
43.0 |
13.0 |
6th |
Firefly |
3615 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
James McEwen |
Ben McEwen |
1172 |
(21.0 OCS) |
5.0 |
(12.0) |
5.0 |
5.0 |
48.0 |
15.0 |
7th |
Firefly |
3739 |
Chichester YC |
Lucy Boreham |
Rachel Crebbin |
1172 |
3.0 |
(14.0) |
7.0 |
6.0 |
(10.0) |
40.0 |
16.0 |
8th |
Firefly |
3318 |
Llangorse S C |
Guy Davison |
Frances Davison |
1172 |
(21.0 DNF) |
7.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
58.0 |
16.0 |
9th |
Firefly |
4000 |
Burghfield SC |
Matthew Mason |
William Mason |
1172 |
4.0 |
(15.0) |
(10.0) |
7.0 |
7.0 |
43.0 |
18.0 |
10th |
Firefly |
3095 |
Castaways SC |
Chris Guy |
Jo Mason |
1172 |
(21.0 DNF) |
10.0 |
4.0 |
10.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
66.0 |
24.0 |
11th |
Firefly |
3476 |
Papercourt SC |
Jason Aldous |
Toby Aldous |
1172 |
(21.0 DNC) |
(11.0) |
11.0 |
8.0 |
6.0 |
57.0 |
25.0 |
12th |
Firefly |
1522 |
Lymington Town SC |
Ben Green |
Fi Edwards |
1172 |
(21.0 DNF) |
(13.0) |
9.0 |
11.0 |
8.0 |
62.0 |
28.0 |
13th |
Firefly |
4234 |
Chipstead SC |
Jenny Johnson |
Sophia Johnson |
1172 |
(21.0 DNF) |
12.0 |
8.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
83.0 |
41.0 |
14th |
Firefly |
000 |
Hayling Island SC |
Polly Mason |
Madeleine Greaves |
1172 |
(21.0 DNC) |
16.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
12.0 |
21.0 DNC |
91.0 |
49.0 |
15th |
Firefly |
1956 |
Warsash SC |
Tim Carver |
Hayley Renshaw |
1172 |
(21.0 DNF) |
8.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
21.0 DNC |
92.0 |
50.0 |
16th |
Firefly |
3029 |
Dell Quay SC |
Shaun Pollard |
Zara Pollard |
1172 |
(21.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNF |
21.0 DNC |
93.0 |
51.0 |
17th |
Firefly |
2560 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Ogilvie |
Loni Mayhew |
1172 |
(21.0 DNF) |
17.0 |
13.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
93.0 |
51.0 |
18th |
Firefly |
3893 |
Keyhaven YC |
Anna Kennedy |
Rory Kennedy |
1172 |
(21.0 DNC) |
(21.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
21.0 DNC |
21.0 DNC |
98.0 |
56.0 |
19th |
Firefly |
2296 |
Imperial Poona YC |
John Greenland |
Anna Boulton |
1172 |
(21.0 DNF) |
(21.0 DNF) |
21.0 DNF |
21.0 DNC |
21.0 DNC |
105.0 |
63.0 |
19th |
Firefly |
2012 |
Spinnaker SC |
Ben Pym |
James Ellis |
1172 |
(21.0 DNF) |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNF |
21.0 DNC |
21.0 DNC |
105.0 |
63.0 |
Event 16 - RS Feva Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
RS Feva XL |
5279 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Will Bailey |
Finlay Lomas-Clarke |
1244 |
(1.0) |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
6.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
RS Feva XL |
4545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Jenkins Jauma |
Alex Sydenham |
1244 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
(3.0) |
2.0 |
11.0 |
5.0 |
3rd |
RS Feva XL |
7605 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Ripley |
Joshua Inglesfield |
1244 |
3.0 |
(4.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(4.0) |
15.0 |
7.0 |
4th |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Florence Ingram |
1244 |
(16.0) |
3.0 |
4.0 |
(9.0) |
6.0 |
38.0 |
13.0 |
5th |
RS Feva XL |
5454 |
Hayling Island SC |
Samuel Tonks |
Ollie Laker |
1244 |
(10.0) |
(10.0) |
7.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
37.0 |
17.0 |
6th |
RS Feva XL |
4984 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jemima Day |
Will Sawtell |
1244 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
6.0 |
(11.0) |
(10.0) |
38.0 |
17.0 |
7th |
RS Feva XL |
6199 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Angus McEwen |
Robbie Hudson |
1244 |
(7.0) |
6.0 |
(15.0) |
6.0 |
7.0 |
41.0 |
19.0 |
8th |
RS Feva XL |
6022 |
Hayling Island SC |
Caedon Faulkner-Leask |
Cailah Leask |
1244 |
(8.0) |
7.0 |
5.0 |
8.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
63.0 |
20.0 |
9th |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maya Bergann-Smith |
Emilia Ripley |
1244 |
(9.0) |
(9.0) |
8.0 |
4.0 |
9.0 |
39.0 |
21.0 |
10th |
RS Feva XL |
6047 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
William McEwen |
Charlie Phillip |
1244 |
(35.0 DNF) |
(11.0) |
9.0 |
7.0 |
8.0 |
70.0 |
24.0 |
11th |
RS Feva XL |
337 |
Langstone SC |
Alec Stanley |
Finn Ramus |
1244 |
11.0 |
8.0 |
13.0 |
(17.0) |
(19.0) |
68.0 |
32.0 |
12th |
RS Feva XL |
6318 |
Hayling Island SC |
Poppy Kilpatrick |
Jess Caldwell |
1244 |
12.0 |
13.0 |
(35.0 DNF) |
10.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
105.0 |
35.0 |
13th |
RS Feva XL |
6157 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ethan Hill |
Ben Anderson |
1244 |
(17.0) |
(14.0) |
10.0 |
12.0 |
14.0 |
67.0 |
36.0 |
14th |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Prior |
Harry Prior |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
12.0 |
14.0 |
14.0 |
(15.0) |
90.0 |
40.0 |
15th |
RS Feva XL |
8094 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Thompson |
Ben Stokes |
1244 |
4.0 |
(35.0 DNF) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
3.0 |
112.0 |
42.0 |
16th |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anna Morris |
Freya Phillips |
1244 |
13.0 |
(22.0) |
(21.0) |
16.0 |
13.0 |
85.0 |
42.0 |
17th |
RS Feva XL |
7122 |
Emsworth SC |
Julian Wilcock |
Oliver Osgood |
1244 |
(35.0 DNF) |
17.0 |
16.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
11.0 |
114.0 |
44.0 |
18th |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Phoebe Pyke |
Jemima Holden |
1244 |
(35.0 DNF) |
16.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
13.0 |
17.0 |
116.0 |
46.0 |
19th |
RS Feva XL |
5775 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlie Baker |
Tom Pringuer |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
15.0 |
19.0 |
(22.0) |
16.0 |
107.0 |
50.0 |
20th |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jasmine Pillon Simpson |
Amelie Thompson |
1244 |
15.0 |
18.0 |
(24.0) |
18.0 |
(21.0) |
96.0 |
51.0 |
21st |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Blair |
Alice Chrismas |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
17.0 |
23.0 |
12.0 |
122.0 |
52.0 |
22nd |
RS Feva XL |
7713 |
Emsworth SC |
Isobella Palmer Ward |
Elizabeth Langford |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
23.0 |
11.0 |
20.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
124.0 |
54.0 |
23rd |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Thomas Rankine |
Charlotte Rankine |
1244 |
5.0 |
(35.0 DNF) |
(35.0 DNC) |
15.0 |
35.0 DNC |
125.0 |
55.0 |
24th |
RS Feva XL |
5032 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Brown |
Sophie Murphy |
1244 |
(35.0 DNF) |
19.0 |
18.0 |
19.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
126.0 |
56.0 |
25th |
RS Feva XL |
394 |
Langstone SC |
Isla Hill |
Ana Pogosian |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
20.0 |
23.0 |
(25.0) |
18.0 |
121.0 |
61.0 |
26th |
RS Feva XL |
4268 |
Langstone SC |
Marine Stanley |
Katherine Macfarlane |
1244 |
14.0 |
(27.0) |
25.0 |
24.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
125.0 |
63.0 |
27th |
RS Feva XL |
3 |
Hayling Island SC |
Merry Lewis |
Daniel Varga |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
25.0 |
22.0 |
21.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
138.0 |
68.0 |
28th |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Saskia Fawcett |
Amelie Hooper |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
26.0 |
12.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
143.0 |
73.0 |
29th |
RS Feva XL |
4 |
Hayling Island SC |
Angus Cockburn |
Morwenna / Platon Cockburn / Khodykin |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
21.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
20.0 |
146.0 |
76.0 |
30th |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ben Blair |
1244 |
(35.0 DNF) |
(35.0 DNF) |
20.0 |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
160.0 |
90.0 |
31st |
RS Feva XL |
6364 |
Keyhaven YC |
James Kennedy |
Max Pemberton |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
24.0 |
(35.0 DNF) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
164.0 |
94.0 |
32nd |
RS Feva XL |
6200 |
Hayling Island SC |
Platon Khodykin |
Louis Gaunt |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNF) |
26.0 |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
166.0 |
96.0 |
33rd |
RS Feva XL |
5 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lezley Dhonau |
Zac Carveth |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
175.0 |
105.0 |
33rd |
RS Feva XL |
2837 |
Hayling Island SC |
Peter Hewitt |
Raphael Gamble |
1244 |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNF) |
35.0 DNF |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
175.0 |
105.0 |
Event 17 - RS Tera Sport Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
RS Tera Sport |
2793 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Alex Coles |
|
1445 |
(3.0) |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
9.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
RS Tera Sport |
009 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Ned Coles |
|
1445 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(6.0) |
(2.0) |
2.0 |
12.0 |
4.0 |
3rd |
RS Tera Sport |
2382 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isla Hoult |
|
1445 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(6.0) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
27.0 |
9.0 |
4th |
RS Tera Sport |
3496 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Zoe Lomas-Clarke |
|
1445 |
(12.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
(5.0) |
4.0 |
29.0 |
12.0 |
5th |
RS Tera Sport |
2381 |
Emsworth SC |
Eve Bradshaw |
|
1445 |
2.0 |
8.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
38.0 |
14.0 |
6th |
RS Tera Sport |
2871 |
King George SC |
Harry Mitchell |
|
1445 |
(12.0 DNF) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
12.0 DNC |
40.0 |
16.0 |
7th |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Bartlett |
|
1445 |
(12.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
5.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
12.0 DNC |
46.0 |
22.0 |
8th |
RS Tera Sport |
2333 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isabelle Tonks |
|
1445 |
(12.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
(12.0 DNF) |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
55.0 |
31.0 |
9th |
RS Tera Sport |
3216 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amelie Thompson |
|
1445 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
60.0 |
36.0 |
9th |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar 2 Bartlett |
|
1445 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
60.0 |
36.0 |
9th |
RS Tera Sport |
3639 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emilia Ripley |
|
1445 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
60.0 |
36.0 |
R1 - Event 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Supernova |
1080 |
Felpham SC |
James Gerwat |
|
1077 |
01:04:22 |
0:59:46 |
1.0 |
2 |
Europe |
389 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rob Wilder |
|
1141 |
01:09:54 |
1:01:16 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
208888 |
Bosham SC |
Simon Radford |
|
1100 |
01:07:28 |
1:01:20 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
181047 |
Chichester YC |
Charles Porter |
|
1100 |
01:07:55 |
1:01:45 |
4.0 |
5 |
K 1 |
120 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Jeremy Hudson |
|
1064 |
01:06:22 |
1:02:22 |
5.0 |
6 |
K 1 |
73 |
Datchet Water SC |
Ian Duke |
|
1064 |
01:07:37 |
1:03:33 |
6.0 |
7 |
National 12 |
3217 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Rees |
Heather Rees |
1064 |
01:10:32 |
1:06:17 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
01:16:26 |
1:07:13 |
8.0 |
9 |
Europe |
387 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andre Ozanne |
|
1141 |
01:17:13 |
1:07:40 |
9.0 |
10 |
Byte C1 |
3613 |
Bowmoor SC |
Charlotte Hitchmough |
|
1215 |
01:23:48 |
1:08:58 |
10.0 |
11 |
Topper Topaz Race X |
8171 |
Langstone SC |
Stewart Johnson |
|
1200 |
01:28:47 |
1:13:59 |
11.0 |
12 |
Europe |
406 |
Emsworth SC |
Gareth Tweedle |
|
1141 |
DNF |
|
31.0 |
12 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1100 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
RS Venture |
187 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Ravenhill |
Oliver & Edward Ravenhil |
1122 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
K 1 |
121 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Graham Butler |
|
1064 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
Supernova |
1176 |
Bowmoor SC |
Mark Hitchmough |
|
1077 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
196318 |
Hayling Island SC |
George Ravenhill |
|
1100 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary Gathergood |
Mark Stephenson |
1122 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Chris Hodge |
Chris Taylor |
1122 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
Byte C1 |
3568 |
Thorney Island SC |
Mary Cooper |
|
1215 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
K 1 |
161 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Hilly King |
|
1064 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
Europe |
607 |
Emsworth SC |
Alastair Forrest |
|
1141 |
DNF |
|
31.0 |
12 |
Supernova |
1111 |
Arun YC |
Duncan Llewelyn |
|
1077 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
Europe |
252 |
Hayling Island SC |
J-P Snelling |
|
1141 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
RS Vareo |
450 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Steve Baron |
|
1093 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
Hadron H1 |
21 |
Netley SC |
Julian Hines |
|
1065 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
GP14 |
14167 |
Carsington SC |
Matthew Stephenson |
Elizabeth Stephenson |
1130 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
Europe |
319 |
RAFSA |
Jonathan Tweedle |
|
1141 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1100 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
12 |
Jollyboat |
261 |
Emsworth SC |
Ed Richardson |
Willl Prior |
1020 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
R2 - Event 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
K 1 |
73 |
Datchet Water SC |
Ian Duke |
|
1064 |
01:14:46 |
1:10:16 |
1.0 |
2 |
K 1 |
120 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Jeremy Hudson |
|
1064 |
01:15:26 |
1:10:54 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
181047 |
Chichester YC |
Charles Porter |
|
1100 |
01:18:49 |
1:11:39 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
208888 |
Bosham SC |
Simon Radford |
|
1100 |
01:19:04 |
1:11:53 |
4.0 |
5 |
Supernova |
1080 |
Felpham SC |
James Gerwat |
|
1077 |
01:18:06 |
1:12:31 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1100 |
01:20:03 |
1:12:46 |
6.0 |
7 |
Europe |
406 |
Emsworth SC |
Gareth Tweedle |
|
1141 |
01:23:21 |
1:13:03 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
01:23:16 |
1:13:14 |
8.0 |
9 |
Europe |
387 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andre Ozanne |
|
1141 |
01:24:22 |
1:13:56 |
9.0 |
10 |
National 12 |
3217 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Rees |
Heather Rees |
1064 |
01:18:50 |
1:14:05 |
10.0 |
11 |
Europe |
389 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rob Wilder |
|
1141 |
01:24:40 |
1:14:12 |
11.0 |
12 |
K 1 |
121 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Graham Butler |
|
1064 |
01:19:46 |
1:14:58 |
12.0 |
13 |
Supernova |
1176 |
Bowmoor SC |
Mark Hitchmough |
|
1077 |
01:21:27 |
1:15:38 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Venture |
187 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Ravenhill |
Oliver & Edward Ravenhil |
1122 |
01:26:20 |
1:16:57 |
14.0 |
15 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
196318 |
Hayling Island SC |
George Ravenhill |
|
1100 |
01:24:59 |
1:17:15 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Vareo |
450 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Steve Baron |
|
1093 |
01:25:56 |
1:18:37 |
16.0 |
17 |
Supernova |
1111 |
Arun YC |
Duncan Llewelyn |
|
1077 |
01:27:48 |
1:21:31 |
17.0 |
18 |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Chris Hodge |
Chris Taylor |
1122 |
01:41:37 |
1:30:34 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary Gathergood |
Mark Stephenson |
1122 |
01:52:18 |
1:40:05 |
19.0 |
20 |
Byte C1 |
3613 |
Bowmoor SC |
Charlotte Hitchmough |
|
1215 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
20 |
Byte C1 |
3568 |
Thorney Island SC |
Mary Cooper |
|
1215 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
20 |
Topper Topaz Race X |
8171 |
Langstone SC |
Stewart Johnson |
|
1200 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
20 |
K 1 |
161 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Hilly King |
|
1064 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
20 |
Europe |
607 |
Emsworth SC |
Alastair Forrest |
|
1141 |
DNF |
|
31.0 |
20 |
Europe |
252 |
Hayling Island SC |
J-P Snelling |
|
1141 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
20 |
Hadron H1 |
21 |
Netley SC |
Julian Hines |
|
1065 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
20 |
GP14 |
14167 |
Carsington SC |
Matthew Stephenson |
Elizabeth Stephenson |
1130 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
20 |
Europe |
319 |
RAFSA |
Jonathan Tweedle |
|
1141 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
20 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1100 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
20 |
Jollyboat |
261 |
Emsworth SC |
Ed Richardson |
Willl Prior |
1020 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
R3 - Event 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
K 1 |
120 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Jeremy Hudson |
|
1064 |
01:25:19 |
1:20:11 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
208888 |
Bosham SC |
Simon Radford |
|
1100 |
01:28:45 |
1:20:41 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
181047 |
Chichester YC |
Charles Porter |
|
1100 |
01:29:28 |
1:21:20 |
3.5 |
3 |
Europe |
389 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rob Wilder |
|
1141 |
01:32:48 |
1:21:20 |
3.5 |
5 |
National 12 |
3217 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Rees |
Heather Rees |
1064 |
01:27:08 |
1:21:54 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1100 |
01:30:10 |
1:21:58 |
6.0 |
7 |
Europe |
406 |
Emsworth SC |
Gareth Tweedle |
|
1141 |
01:33:39 |
1:22:05 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Venture |
187 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Ravenhill |
Oliver & Edward Ravenhil |
1122 |
01:32:56 |
1:22:50 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
01:34:34 |
1:23:10 |
9.0 |
10 |
Supernova |
1080 |
Felpham SC |
James Gerwat |
|
1077 |
01:30:45 |
1:24:16 |
10.0 |
11 |
Byte C1 |
3568 |
Thorney Island SC |
Mary Cooper |
|
1215 |
01:43:26 |
1:25:08 |
11.0 |
12 |
Supernova |
1176 |
Bowmoor SC |
Mark Hitchmough |
|
1077 |
01:32:06 |
1:25:31 |
12.0 |
13 |
Europe |
387 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andre Ozanne |
|
1141 |
01:37:41 |
1:25:37 |
13.0 |
14 |
K 1 |
73 |
Datchet Water SC |
Ian Duke |
|
1064 |
01:32:08 |
1:26:35 |
14.0 |
15 |
K 1 |
121 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Graham Butler |
|
1064 |
01:34:07 |
1:28:27 |
15.0 |
16 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
196318 |
Hayling Island SC |
George Ravenhill |
|
1100 |
01:38:11 |
1:29:15 |
16.0 |
17 |
Topper Topaz Race X |
8171 |
Langstone SC |
Stewart Johnson |
|
1200 |
01:47:28 |
1:29:33 |
17.0 |
18 |
K 1 |
161 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Hilly King |
|
1064 |
01:36:41 |
1:30:52 |
18.0 |
19 |
Europe |
607 |
Emsworth SC |
Alastair Forrest |
|
1141 |
01:43:42 |
1:30:53 |
19.0 |
20 |
Supernova |
1111 |
Arun YC |
Duncan Llewelyn |
|
1077 |
01:49:15 |
1:41:26 |
20.0 |
21 |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Chris Hodge |
Chris Taylor |
1122 |
01:54:45 |
1:42:16 |
21.0 |
22 |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary Gathergood |
Mark Stephenson |
1122 |
01:58:37 |
1:45:43 |
22.0 |
23 |
Byte C1 |
3613 |
Bowmoor SC |
Charlotte Hitchmough |
|
1215 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
23 |
Europe |
252 |
Hayling Island SC |
J-P Snelling |
|
1141 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
23 |
RS Vareo |
450 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Steve Baron |
|
1093 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
23 |
Hadron H1 |
21 |
Netley SC |
Julian Hines |
|
1065 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
23 |
GP14 |
14167 |
Carsington SC |
Matthew Stephenson |
Elizabeth Stephenson |
1130 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
23 |
Europe |
319 |
RAFSA |
Jonathan Tweedle |
|
1141 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
23 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1100 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
23 |
Jollyboat |
261 |
Emsworth SC |
Ed Richardson |
Willl Prior |
1020 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
R4 - Event 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
181047 |
Chichester YC |
Charles Porter |
|
1100 |
01:33:38 |
1:25:07 |
1.0 |
2 |
Europe |
406 |
Emsworth SC |
Gareth Tweedle |
|
1141 |
01:37:11 |
1:25:10 |
2.0 |
3 |
Europe |
389 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rob Wilder |
|
1141 |
01:37:16 |
1:25:15 |
3.0 |
4 |
Supernova |
1080 |
Felpham SC |
James Gerwat |
|
1077 |
01:32:07 |
1:25:32 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
208888 |
Bosham SC |
Simon Radford |
|
1100 |
01:35:18 |
1:26:38 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1100 |
01:36:32 |
1:27:45 |
6.0 |
7 |
K 1 |
73 |
Datchet Water SC |
Ian Duke |
|
1064 |
01:36:54 |
1:31:04 |
7.0 |
8 |
K 1 |
121 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Graham Butler |
|
1064 |
01:36:58 |
1:31:08 |
8.0 |
9 |
National 12 |
3217 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Rees |
Heather Rees |
1064 |
01:37:03 |
1:31:13 |
9.0 |
10 |
Europe |
387 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andre Ozanne |
|
1141 |
01:44:16 |
1:31:23 |
10.0 |
11 |
K 1 |
120 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Jeremy Hudson |
|
1064 |
01:38:19 |
1:32:24 |
11.0 |
12 |
Byte C1 |
3568 |
Thorney Island SC |
Mary Cooper |
|
1215 |
01:52:21 |
1:32:28 |
12.0 |
13 |
Byte C1 |
3613 |
Bowmoor SC |
Charlotte Hitchmough |
|
1215 |
01:53:52 |
1:33:43 |
13.0 |
14 |
Supernova |
1176 |
Bowmoor SC |
Mark Hitchmough |
|
1077 |
01:41:06 |
1:33:52 |
14.0 |
15 |
K 1 |
161 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Hilly King |
|
1064 |
01:40:39 |
1:34:36 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary Gathergood |
Mark Stephenson |
1122 |
01:55:36 |
1:43:02 |
16.0 |
17 |
Europe |
607 |
Emsworth SC |
Alastair Forrest |
|
1141 |
01:58:43 |
1:44:03 |
17.0 |
18 |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Chris Hodge |
Chris Taylor |
1122 |
01:59:35 |
1:46:35 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS Venture |
187 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Ravenhill |
Oliver & Edward Ravenhil |
1122 |
OCS |
|
31.0 |
19 |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
19 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
196318 |
Hayling Island SC |
George Ravenhill |
|
1100 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
19 |
Topper Topaz Race X |
8171 |
Langstone SC |
Stewart Johnson |
|
1200 |
DNF |
|
31.0 |
19 |
Supernova |
1111 |
Arun YC |
Duncan Llewelyn |
|
1077 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
19 |
Europe |
252 |
Hayling Island SC |
J-P Snelling |
|
1141 |
DNF |
|
31.0 |
19 |
RS Vareo |
450 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Steve Baron |
|
1093 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
19 |
Hadron H1 |
21 |
Netley SC |
Julian Hines |
|
1065 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
19 |
GP14 |
14167 |
Carsington SC |
Matthew Stephenson |
Elizabeth Stephenson |
1130 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
19 |
Europe |
319 |
RAFSA |
Jonathan Tweedle |
|
1141 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
19 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1100 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
19 |
Jollyboat |
261 |
Emsworth SC |
Ed Richardson |
Willl Prior |
1020 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
R5 - Event 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
RS Venture |
187 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Ravenhill |
Oliver & Edward Ravenhil |
1122 |
01:00:55 |
0:54:18 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
181047 |
Chichester YC |
Charles Porter |
|
1100 |
01:00:13 |
0:54:45 |
2.0 |
3 |
Europe |
389 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rob Wilder |
|
1141 |
01:04:43 |
0:56:43 |
3.0 |
4 |
Europe |
406 |
Emsworth SC |
Gareth Tweedle |
|
1141 |
01:04:49 |
0:56:48 |
4.0 |
5 |
Supernova |
1080 |
Felpham SC |
James Gerwat |
|
1077 |
01:02:38 |
0:58:09 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
208888 |
Bosham SC |
Simon Radford |
|
1100 |
01:04:16 |
0:58:25 |
6.0 |
7 |
K 1 |
73 |
Datchet Water SC |
Ian Duke |
|
1064 |
01:02:23 |
0:58:38 |
7.0 |
8 |
National 12 |
3217 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Rees |
Heather Rees |
1064 |
01:02:33 |
0:58:47 |
8.0 |
9 |
Europe |
252 |
Hayling Island SC |
J-P Snelling |
|
1141 |
01:08:23 |
0:59:56 |
9.0 |
10 |
Byte C1 |
3613 |
Bowmoor SC |
Charlotte Hitchmough |
|
1215 |
01:18:22 |
1:04:30 |
10.0 |
11 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
196318 |
Hayling Island SC |
George Ravenhill |
|
1100 |
01:13:00 |
1:06:22 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary Gathergood |
Mark Stephenson |
1122 |
01:25:58 |
1:16:37 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Chris Hodge |
Chris Taylor |
1122 |
01:27:09 |
1:17:40 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
01:30:46 |
1:19:50 |
14.0 |
15 |
K 1 |
120 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Jeremy Hudson |
|
1064 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1100 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
Europe |
387 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andre Ozanne |
|
1141 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
K 1 |
121 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Graham Butler |
|
1064 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
Supernova |
1176 |
Bowmoor SC |
Mark Hitchmough |
|
1077 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
Byte C1 |
3568 |
Thorney Island SC |
Mary Cooper |
|
1215 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
Topper Topaz Race X |
8171 |
Langstone SC |
Stewart Johnson |
|
1200 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
K 1 |
161 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Hilly King |
|
1064 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
Europe |
607 |
Emsworth SC |
Alastair Forrest |
|
1141 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
Supernova |
1111 |
Arun YC |
Duncan Llewelyn |
|
1077 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
RS Vareo |
450 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Steve Baron |
|
1093 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
Hadron H1 |
21 |
Netley SC |
Julian Hines |
|
1065 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
GP14 |
14167 |
Carsington SC |
Matthew Stephenson |
Elizabeth Stephenson |
1130 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
Europe |
319 |
RAFSA |
Jonathan Tweedle |
|
1141 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
Laser / ILCA 7 |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1100 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
15 |
Jollyboat |
261 |
Emsworth SC |
Ed Richardson |
Willl Prior |
1020 |
DNC |
|
31.0 |
R1 - Event 10a - 2000 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Ben Oakley |
Barbara Langford |
1114 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1114 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1114 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
2000 |
2670 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Paul Gatley |
1114 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
2000 |
2462 |
Emsworth SC |
Simon O'Hea |
Angie Broad |
1114 |
6 |
5.0 |
6 |
2000 |
22000 |
Erith YC |
Daniel Wilding |
Richard Wilding |
1114 |
7 |
6.0 |
7 |
2000 |
21103 |
Hayling Island SC |
Adrian Stell |
David Allen |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
7 |
2000 |
22268 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Doe |
Chris Doe |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
7 |
2000 |
21416 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Hugh Stallard |
Jonathan Whitehead |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
7 |
2000 |
21527 |
Emsworth SC |
Robert Southern |
Beanie Southern |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
7 |
2000 |
21881 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
Hugh O'bryne |
1114 |
DNF |
14.0 |
7 |
2000 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Christine Harper |
Jo Armstrong |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
7 |
2000 |
2607 |
Emsworth SC |
Nick Godfrey |
Molly Godfrey |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
R2 - Event 10a - 2000 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1114 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
2000 |
22268 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Doe |
Chris Doe |
1114 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1114 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
2000 |
2462 |
Emsworth SC |
Simon O'Hea |
Angie Broad |
1114 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
2000 |
2670 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Paul Gatley |
1114 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
2000 |
21527 |
Emsworth SC |
Robert Southern |
Beanie Southern |
1114 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
2000 |
21416 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Hugh Stallard |
Jonathan Whitehead |
1114 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
2000 |
21881 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
Hugh O'bryne |
1114 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
2000 |
22000 |
Erith YC |
Daniel Wilding |
Richard Wilding |
1114 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Ben Oakley |
Barbara Langford |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
10 |
2000 |
21103 |
Hayling Island SC |
Adrian Stell |
David Allen |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
10 |
2000 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Christine Harper |
Jo Armstrong |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
10 |
2000 |
2607 |
Emsworth SC |
Nick Godfrey |
Molly Godfrey |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
R3 - Event 10a - 2000 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
2000 |
22268 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Doe |
Chris Doe |
1114 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1114 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1114 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
2000 |
21103 |
Hayling Island SC |
Adrian Stell |
David Allen |
1114 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
2000 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Christine Harper |
Jo Armstrong |
1114 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
2000 |
2462 |
Emsworth SC |
Simon O'Hea |
Angie Broad |
1114 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
2000 |
2670 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Paul Gatley |
1114 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
2000 |
21416 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Hugh Stallard |
Jonathan Whitehead |
1114 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
2000 |
22000 |
Erith YC |
Daniel Wilding |
Richard Wilding |
1114 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
2000 |
21881 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
Hugh O'bryne |
1114 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
2000 |
21527 |
Emsworth SC |
Robert Southern |
Beanie Southern |
1114 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Ben Oakley |
Barbara Langford |
1114 |
DNF |
14.0 |
12 |
2000 |
2607 |
Emsworth SC |
Nick Godfrey |
Molly Godfrey |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
R4 - Event 10a - 2000 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Ben Oakley |
Barbara Langford |
1114 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
2000 |
21103 |
Hayling Island SC |
Adrian Stell |
David Allen |
1114 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1114 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1114 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
2000 |
2607 |
Emsworth SC |
Nick Godfrey |
Molly Godfrey |
1114 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
2000 |
21416 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Hugh Stallard |
Jonathan Whitehead |
1114 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
2000 |
21881 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
Hugh O'bryne |
1114 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
2000 |
22000 |
Erith YC |
Daniel Wilding |
Richard Wilding |
1114 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
2000 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Christine Harper |
Jo Armstrong |
1114 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
2000 |
21527 |
Emsworth SC |
Robert Southern |
Beanie Southern |
1114 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
2000 |
2462 |
Emsworth SC |
Simon O'Hea |
Angie Broad |
1114 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
2000 |
2670 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Paul Gatley |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
12 |
2000 |
22268 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Doe |
Chris Doe |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
R5 - Event 10a - 2000 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Ben Oakley |
Barbara Langford |
1114 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
2000 |
21103 |
Hayling Island SC |
Adrian Stell |
David Allen |
1114 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1114 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
2000 |
2670 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Paul Gatley |
1114 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
2000 |
22000 |
Erith YC |
Daniel Wilding |
Richard Wilding |
1114 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
2000 |
21527 |
Emsworth SC |
Robert Southern |
Beanie Southern |
1114 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
2000 |
21416 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Hugh Stallard |
Jonathan Whitehead |
1114 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
2000 |
21881 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
Hugh O'bryne |
1114 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1114 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
2000 |
2462 |
Emsworth SC |
Simon O'Hea |
Angie Broad |
1114 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
2000 |
22268 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Doe |
Chris Doe |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
11 |
2000 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Christine Harper |
Jo Armstrong |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
11 |
2000 |
2607 |
Emsworth SC |
Nick Godfrey |
Molly Godfrey |
1114 |
DNC |
14.0 |
R1 - Event 11 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 7 |
3674 |
Burghfield SC |
Ben Rolfe |
|
1065 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 7 |
1544 |
Queen Mary SC |
James Witts |
|
1065 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 7 |
3656 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 7 |
3286 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
3675 |
Burghfield SC |
Nigel Rolfe |
|
1065 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
2725 |
Emsworth SC |
Henry Chandler |
|
1065 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 7 |
3326 |
Burghfield SC |
Peter Chaplin |
|
1065 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
3760 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 7 |
3677 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 7 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1065 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 7 |
3667 |
Emsworth SC |
Edward Parsons |
|
1065 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 7 |
1818 |
Emsworth SC |
Lester Korzilius |
|
1065 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
1 |
Starcross YC |
Greg Bartlett |
|
1065 |
DNF |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
3342 |
Felpham SC |
Jack Miller |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
1634 |
Emsworth SC |
Tom Tredray |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Ganley |
|
1065 |
DNF |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
3665 |
Portchester SC |
Paul Oakey |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
3305 |
Itchenor SC |
Richard Bullock |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
3813 |
Burghfield SC |
Kevin Druce |
|
1065 |
DNF |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
2384 |
Lymington Town SC |
Simon Geyman |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
2134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Roger Nelson |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere SC |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
DNF |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
1783 |
Shoreham SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
3597 |
Lymington Town SC |
Peter Barton |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
1214 |
BSC |
Johnny Cooper |
|
1065 |
DNF |
30.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
R2 - Event 11 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 7 |
1 |
Starcross YC |
Greg Bartlett |
|
1065 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 7 |
3674 |
Burghfield SC |
Ben Rolfe |
|
1065 |
RDGa |
2.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 7 |
3656 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
2 |
2.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 7 |
3286 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
3 |
3.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
3342 |
Felpham SC |
Jack Miller |
|
1065 |
4 |
4.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
3326 |
Burghfield SC |
Peter Chaplin |
|
1065 |
5 |
5.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
6 |
6.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
3675 |
Burghfield SC |
Nigel Rolfe |
|
1065 |
7 |
7.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 7 |
1544 |
Queen Mary SC |
James Witts |
|
1065 |
8 |
8.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 7 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1065 |
9 |
9.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
10 |
10.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 7 |
2134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Roger Nelson |
|
1065 |
11 |
11.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 7 |
1634 |
Emsworth SC |
Tom Tredray |
|
1065 |
12 |
12.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
13 |
13.0 |
15 |
RS Aero 7 |
3667 |
Emsworth SC |
Edward Parsons |
|
1065 |
14 |
14.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
3760 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
15 |
15.0 |
17 |
RS Aero 7 |
3813 |
Burghfield SC |
Kevin Druce |
|
1065 |
16 |
16.0 |
18 |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere SC |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
17 |
17.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
1783 |
Shoreham SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1065 |
18 |
18.0 |
20 |
RS Aero 7 |
1818 |
Emsworth SC |
Lester Korzilius |
|
1065 |
19 |
19.0 |
21 |
RS Aero 7 |
3665 |
Portchester SC |
Paul Oakey |
|
1065 |
20 |
20.0 |
22 |
RS Aero 7 |
3677 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
21 |
21.0 |
23 |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Ganley |
|
1065 |
22 |
22.0 |
24 |
RS Aero 7 |
2725 |
Emsworth SC |
Henry Chandler |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
24 |
RS Aero 7 |
3305 |
Itchenor SC |
Richard Bullock |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
24 |
RS Aero 7 |
2384 |
Lymington Town SC |
Simon Geyman |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
24 |
RS Aero 7 |
3597 |
Lymington Town SC |
Peter Barton |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
24 |
RS Aero 7 |
1214 |
BSC |
Johnny Cooper |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
24 |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
R3 - Event 11 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 7 |
1 |
Starcross YC |
Greg Bartlett |
|
1065 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 7 |
3656 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 7 |
3342 |
Felpham SC |
Jack Miller |
|
1065 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 7 |
3674 |
Burghfield SC |
Ben Rolfe |
|
1065 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
1544 |
Queen Mary SC |
James Witts |
|
1065 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
3675 |
Burghfield SC |
Nigel Rolfe |
|
1065 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 7 |
2725 |
Emsworth SC |
Henry Chandler |
|
1065 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
3286 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 7 |
1634 |
Emsworth SC |
Tom Tredray |
|
1065 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 7 |
3667 |
Emsworth SC |
Edward Parsons |
|
1065 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 7 |
3326 |
Burghfield SC |
Peter Chaplin |
|
1065 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
3305 |
Itchenor SC |
Richard Bullock |
|
1065 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
RS Aero 7 |
3813 |
Burghfield SC |
Kevin Druce |
|
1065 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere SC |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
RS Aero 7 |
3677 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
RS Aero 7 |
3665 |
Portchester SC |
Paul Oakey |
|
1065 |
18 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
1818 |
Emsworth SC |
Lester Korzilius |
|
1065 |
19 |
19.0 |
20 |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
20 |
20.0 |
21 |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Ganley |
|
1065 |
21 |
21.0 |
22 |
RS Aero 7 |
2134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Roger Nelson |
|
1065 |
22 |
22.0 |
23 |
RS Aero 7 |
1783 |
Shoreham SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1065 |
23 |
23.0 |
24 |
RS Aero 7 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1065 |
24 |
24.0 |
25 |
RS Aero 7 |
3760 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
25 |
RS Aero 7 |
2384 |
Lymington Town SC |
Simon Geyman |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
25 |
RS Aero 7 |
3597 |
Lymington Town SC |
Peter Barton |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
25 |
RS Aero 7 |
1214 |
BSC |
Johnny Cooper |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
25 |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
R4 - Event 11 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 7 |
1 |
Starcross YC |
Greg Bartlett |
|
1065 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 7 |
3674 |
Burghfield SC |
Ben Rolfe |
|
1065 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 7 |
2384 |
Lymington Town SC |
Simon Geyman |
|
1065 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 7 |
3342 |
Felpham SC |
Jack Miller |
|
1065 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
3286 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
3656 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 7 |
2725 |
Emsworth SC |
Henry Chandler |
|
1065 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
1544 |
Queen Mary SC |
James Witts |
|
1065 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 7 |
1634 |
Emsworth SC |
Tom Tredray |
|
1065 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 7 |
3675 |
Burghfield SC |
Nigel Rolfe |
|
1065 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 7 |
3677 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 7 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1065 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Ganley |
|
1065 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
3665 |
Portchester SC |
Paul Oakey |
|
1065 |
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
RS Aero 7 |
3326 |
Burghfield SC |
Peter Chaplin |
|
1065 |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
RS Aero 7 |
3760 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
18 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
3667 |
Emsworth SC |
Edward Parsons |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
1818 |
Emsworth SC |
Lester Korzilius |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
3305 |
Itchenor SC |
Richard Bullock |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
3813 |
Burghfield SC |
Kevin Druce |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
2134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Roger Nelson |
|
1065 |
DNF |
30.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere SC |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
DNF |
30.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
1783 |
Shoreham SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
3597 |
Lymington Town SC |
Peter Barton |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
1214 |
BSC |
Johnny Cooper |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
DSQ |
30.0 |
R5 - Event 11 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 7 |
3674 |
Burghfield SC |
Ben Rolfe |
|
1065 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 7 |
1 |
Starcross YC |
Greg Bartlett |
|
1065 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 7 |
1544 |
Queen Mary SC |
James Witts |
|
1065 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 7 |
3342 |
Felpham SC |
Jack Miller |
|
1065 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
3656 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 7 |
3286 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
3675 |
Burghfield SC |
Nigel Rolfe |
|
1065 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 7 |
3305 |
Itchenor SC |
Richard Bullock |
|
1065 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 7 |
3326 |
Burghfield SC |
Peter Chaplin |
|
1065 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 7 |
3677 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Ganley |
|
1065 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Aero 7 |
1818 |
Emsworth SC |
Lester Korzilius |
|
1065 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
RS Aero 7 |
3665 |
Portchester SC |
Paul Oakey |
|
1065 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
2725 |
Emsworth SC |
Henry Chandler |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
1634 |
Emsworth SC |
Tom Tredray |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
3667 |
Emsworth SC |
Edward Parsons |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
3760 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
3813 |
Burghfield SC |
Kevin Druce |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
2384 |
Lymington Town SC |
Simon Geyman |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
2134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Roger Nelson |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere SC |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
1783 |
Shoreham SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
3597 |
Lymington Town SC |
Peter Barton |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
1214 |
BSC |
Johnny Cooper |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
30.0 |
R1 - Event 12 - RS Aero 5 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 5 |
2462 |
Lymington Town SC |
Alessandra Tydeman |
|
1136 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 5 |
8806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Hammett |
|
1136 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 5 |
3747 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hilary Baker |
|
1136 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 5 |
3671 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lindy Mitchell |
|
1136 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 5 |
2288 |
Hayling Island SC |
Clare Jones |
|
1136 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 5 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emma Stokes |
|
1136 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 5 |
1844 |
Hayling Island SC |
Chrissy Bird |
|
1136 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
2293 |
Lee on Solent SC |
Caroline Martin |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
DNF |
20.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
2679 |
Weir Wood SC |
Philip Johnston |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
2322 |
Hayling Island SC |
Linda Stokes |
|
1136 |
DNF |
20.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
1795 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Sayce |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Patrizia Thompson |
|
1136 |
DNF |
20.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
2682 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bridget Parker |
|
1136 |
DNF |
20.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
DNF |
20.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
3806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Suzie Hammett |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
DNF |
20.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
2321 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Claire Power |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
R2 - Event 12 - RS Aero 5 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 5 |
2293 |
Lee on Solent SC |
Caroline Martin |
|
1136 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 5 |
8806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Hammett |
|
1136 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 5 |
3747 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hilary Baker |
|
1136 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 5 |
3806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Suzie Hammett |
|
1136 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 5 |
2288 |
Hayling Island SC |
Clare Jones |
|
1136 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emma Stokes |
|
1136 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 5 |
2322 |
Hayling Island SC |
Linda Stokes |
|
1136 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Patrizia Thompson |
|
1136 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 5 |
2682 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bridget Parker |
|
1136 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2462 |
Lymington Town SC |
Alessandra Tydeman |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
3671 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lindy Mitchell |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2679 |
Weir Wood SC |
Philip Johnston |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
1844 |
Hayling Island SC |
Chrissy Bird |
|
1136 |
DNF |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
1795 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Sayce |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2321 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Claire Power |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
R3 - Event 12 - RS Aero 5 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 5 |
2462 |
Lymington Town SC |
Alessandra Tydeman |
|
1136 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 5 |
8806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Hammett |
|
1136 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 5 |
2288 |
Hayling Island SC |
Clare Jones |
|
1136 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 5 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emma Stokes |
|
1136 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 5 |
2293 |
Lee on Solent SC |
Caroline Martin |
|
1136 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 5 |
1795 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Sayce |
|
1136 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
1844 |
Hayling Island SC |
Chrissy Bird |
|
1136 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 5 |
2679 |
Weir Wood SC |
Philip Johnston |
|
1136 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 5 |
2322 |
Hayling Island SC |
Linda Stokes |
|
1136 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 5 |
2682 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bridget Parker |
|
1136 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Patrizia Thompson |
|
1136 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 5 |
3747 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hilary Baker |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 5 |
3671 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lindy Mitchell |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 5 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 5 |
3806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Suzie Hammett |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 5 |
2321 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Claire Power |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
R4 - Event 12 - RS Aero 5 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 5 |
2462 |
Lymington Town SC |
Alessandra Tydeman |
|
1136 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 5 |
3747 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hilary Baker |
|
1136 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 5 |
3671 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lindy Mitchell |
|
1136 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 5 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emma Stokes |
|
1136 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 5 |
2293 |
Lee on Solent SC |
Caroline Martin |
|
1136 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 5 |
2679 |
Weir Wood SC |
Philip Johnston |
|
1136 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
2322 |
Hayling Island SC |
Linda Stokes |
|
1136 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 5 |
2288 |
Hayling Island SC |
Clare Jones |
|
1136 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 5 |
1795 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Sayce |
|
1136 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 5 |
1844 |
Hayling Island SC |
Chrissy Bird |
|
1136 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
8806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Hammett |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Patrizia Thompson |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2682 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bridget Parker |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
3806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Suzie Hammett |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2321 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Claire Power |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
R5 - Event 12 - RS Aero 5 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 5 |
2462 |
Lymington Town SC |
Alessandra Tydeman |
|
1136 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 5 |
8806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Hammett |
|
1136 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 5 |
2962 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
|
1136 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 5 |
3747 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hilary Baker |
|
1136 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 5 |
2679 |
Weir Wood SC |
Philip Johnston |
|
1136 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 5 |
3671 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lindy Mitchell |
|
1136 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 5 |
2293 |
Lee on Solent SC |
Caroline Martin |
|
1136 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 5 |
2288 |
Hayling Island SC |
Clare Jones |
|
1136 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 5 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emma Stokes |
|
1136 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 5 |
1844 |
Hayling Island SC |
Chrissy Bird |
|
1136 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2322 |
Hayling Island SC |
Linda Stokes |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
1795 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Sayce |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Patrizia Thompson |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2682 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bridget Parker |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
3806 |
Hayling Island SC |
Suzie Hammett |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2321 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Claire Power |
|
1136 |
DNC |
20.0 |
R1 - Event 13 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Solo |
5831 |
Hayling Island SC |
Richard Lovering |
|
1142 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Solo |
5583 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martin Frary |
|
1142 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1142 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Solo |
5964 |
Teign Corinthian YC |
Paul Bartlett |
|
1142 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1142 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Solo |
5657 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Swift |
|
1142 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1142 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Solo |
5258 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Simon Lomas-Clarke |
|
1142 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1142 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Solo |
4381 |
None |
David Brand |
|
1142 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Lewis |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5906 |
Hayling Island SC |
Brenda Hoult |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5668 |
Dell Quay SC |
Peter Binning |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5168 |
Dell Quay SC |
Stephen Holcroft |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5952 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Noel Wright |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5436 |
Hayling Island SC |
Dave Moody |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5432 |
Dell Quay SC |
Nicola Buchanan |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tony Sanders |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Niicholas Davison |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Natalie Kelleway |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5576 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Moseley |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5373 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Aves |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5735 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andrew Voysey |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
R2 - Event 13 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1142 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Solo |
5831 |
Hayling Island SC |
Richard Lovering |
|
1142 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1142 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1142 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Solo |
5964 |
Teign Corinthian YC |
Paul Bartlett |
|
1142 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Solo |
5583 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martin Frary |
|
1142 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Solo |
4381 |
None |
David Brand |
|
1142 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Solo |
5545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Lewis |
|
1142 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Solo |
5906 |
Hayling Island SC |
Brenda Hoult |
|
1142 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Solo |
5258 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Simon Lomas-Clarke |
|
1142 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1142 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1142 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Solo |
5168 |
Dell Quay SC |
Stephen Holcroft |
|
1142 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5436 |
Hayling Island SC |
Dave Moody |
|
1142 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1142 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Niicholas Davison |
|
1142 |
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
Solo |
5668 |
Dell Quay SC |
Peter Binning |
|
1142 |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1142 |
18 |
18.0 |
19 |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tony Sanders |
|
1142 |
19 |
19.0 |
20 |
Solo |
5432 |
Dell Quay SC |
Nicola Buchanan |
|
1142 |
20 |
20.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5657 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Swift |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5952 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Noel Wright |
|
1142 |
DNF |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Natalie Kelleway |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5576 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Moseley |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5373 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Aves |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5735 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andrew Voysey |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
R3 - Event 13 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Solo |
5831 |
Hayling Island SC |
Richard Lovering |
|
1142 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1142 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Solo |
5545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Lewis |
|
1142 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Solo |
5964 |
Teign Corinthian YC |
Paul Bartlett |
|
1142 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1142 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1142 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5657 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Swift |
|
1142 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Solo |
4381 |
None |
David Brand |
|
1142 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1142 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Solo |
5258 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Simon Lomas-Clarke |
|
1142 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1142 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5906 |
Hayling Island SC |
Brenda Hoult |
|
1142 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Solo |
5952 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Noel Wright |
|
1142 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5668 |
Dell Quay SC |
Peter Binning |
|
1142 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
Solo |
5436 |
Hayling Island SC |
Dave Moody |
|
1142 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1142 |
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
Solo |
5168 |
Dell Quay SC |
Stephen Holcroft |
|
1142 |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
Solo |
5432 |
Dell Quay SC |
Nicola Buchanan |
|
1142 |
18 |
18.0 |
19 |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1142 |
19 |
19.0 |
20 |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1142 |
20 |
20.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tony Sanders |
|
1142 |
21 |
21.0 |
22 |
Solo |
5583 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martin Frary |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
22 |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Niicholas Davison |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
22 |
Solo |
5089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Natalie Kelleway |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
22 |
Solo |
5576 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Moseley |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
22 |
Solo |
5373 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Aves |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
22 |
Solo |
5735 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andrew Voysey |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
22 |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
R4 - Event 13 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1142 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1142 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Solo |
5831 |
Hayling Island SC |
Richard Lovering |
|
1142 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1142 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1142 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Solo |
5964 |
Teign Corinthian YC |
Paul Bartlett |
|
1142 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Solo |
4381 |
None |
David Brand |
|
1142 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Solo |
5545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Lewis |
|
1142 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1142 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Solo |
5657 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Swift |
|
1142 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5258 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Simon Lomas-Clarke |
|
1142 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5906 |
Hayling Island SC |
Brenda Hoult |
|
1142 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Solo |
5668 |
Dell Quay SC |
Peter Binning |
|
1142 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5168 |
Dell Quay SC |
Stephen Holcroft |
|
1142 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
Solo |
5436 |
Hayling Island SC |
Dave Moody |
|
1142 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tony Sanders |
|
1142 |
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1142 |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
Solo |
5432 |
Dell Quay SC |
Nicola Buchanan |
|
1142 |
18 |
18.0 |
19 |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1142 |
19 |
19.0 |
20 |
Solo |
5952 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Noel Wright |
|
1142 |
20 |
20.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5583 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martin Frary |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Niicholas Davison |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Natalie Kelleway |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5576 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Moseley |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5373 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Aves |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5735 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andrew Voysey |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
21 |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
R5 - Event 13 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Solo |
5831 |
Hayling Island SC |
Richard Lovering |
|
1142 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1142 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1142 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Solo |
5657 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Swift |
|
1142 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Solo |
5545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Paul Lewis |
|
1142 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1142 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5258 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Simon Lomas-Clarke |
|
1142 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Solo |
5952 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
Noel Wright |
|
1142 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Solo |
5668 |
Dell Quay SC |
Peter Binning |
|
1142 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Solo |
5168 |
Dell Quay SC |
Stephen Holcroft |
|
1142 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5432 |
Dell Quay SC |
Nicola Buchanan |
|
1142 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5964 |
Teign Corinthian YC |
Paul Bartlett |
|
1142 |
DNF |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
4381 |
None |
David Brand |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5906 |
Hayling Island SC |
Brenda Hoult |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5583 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martin Frary |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5436 |
Hayling Island SC |
Dave Moody |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tony Sanders |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Niicholas Davison |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Natalie Kelleway |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5576 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Moseley |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5373 |
Hayling Island SC |
John Aves |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5735 |
Hayling Island SC |
Andrew Voysey |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1142 |
DNC |
29.0 |
R1 - Event 14 - ILCA 6 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207802 |
Ulley SC |
George Panter |
|
1147 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1147 |
DNF |
9.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
194124 |
Burghfield SC |
Mark Tinkler |
|
1147 |
DNF |
9.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1147 |
DNF |
9.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1147 |
DNF |
9.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
190763 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tamsin Hoult |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
157276 |
Colemere SC |
Ryan Cushing |
|
1147 |
DNF |
9.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Williams |
|
1147 |
DNF |
9.0 |
R2 - Event 14 - ILCA 6 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207802 |
Ulley SC |
George Panter |
|
1147 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1147 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1147 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
194124 |
Burghfield SC |
Mark Tinkler |
|
1147 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
157276 |
Colemere SC |
Ryan Cushing |
|
1147 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1147 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
190763 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tamsin Hoult |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Williams |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
R3 - Event 14 - ILCA 6 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1147 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207802 |
Ulley SC |
George Panter |
|
1147 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
190763 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tamsin Hoult |
|
1147 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
194124 |
Burghfield SC |
Mark Tinkler |
|
1147 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1147 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1147 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
157276 |
Colemere SC |
Ryan Cushing |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Williams |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
R4 - Event 14 - ILCA 6 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207802 |
Ulley SC |
George Panter |
|
1147 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1147 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
194124 |
Burghfield SC |
Mark Tinkler |
|
1147 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1147 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1147 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
190763 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tamsin Hoult |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
6 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
157276 |
Colemere SC |
Ryan Cushing |
|
1147 |
DNF |
9.0 |
6 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Williams |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
R5 - Event 14 - ILCA 6 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1147 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1147 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
207802 |
Ulley SC |
George Panter |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
194124 |
Burghfield SC |
Mark Tinkler |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
190763 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tamsin Hoult |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
157276 |
Colemere SC |
Ryan Cushing |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial / ILCA 6 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Williams |
|
1147 |
DNC |
9.0 |
R1 - Event 14a - ILCA 4 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
212008 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ed Day |
|
1208 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
183526 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jude Stanley |
|
1208 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174503 |
Emsworth SC |
James Healey |
|
1208 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
199073 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
|
1208 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192552 |
Emsworth SC |
Luke Watson |
|
1208 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Hoult |
|
1208 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
195244 |
Felpham SC |
Josie Kelly |
|
1208 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Watson |
|
1208 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
204670 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Sophie Taylor |
|
1208 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1208 |
DNF |
22.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174504 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Joshua Pope |
|
1208 |
DNF |
22.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
169072 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Vicky Gould |
|
1208 |
DNF |
22.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Bradshaw |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charles Blair |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
11 |
Emsworth SC |
Jess Healey |
|
1208 |
DNF |
22.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
182638 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1208 |
DNF |
22.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
198827 |
Welsh Harp SC |
Joseph Henderson |
|
1208 |
DNF |
22.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
167541 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie Williams |
|
1208 |
DNF |
22.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
205134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edward Gamble |
|
1208 |
DNF |
22.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Tristan Southern |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
190838 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Field |
|
1208 |
DNF |
22.0 |
R2 - Event 14a - ILCA 4 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
183526 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jude Stanley |
|
1208 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
212008 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ed Day |
|
1208 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192552 |
Emsworth SC |
Luke Watson |
|
1208 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Watson |
|
1208 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1208 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Hoult |
|
1208 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
195244 |
Felpham SC |
Josie Kelly |
|
1208 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
199073 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
|
1208 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174503 |
Emsworth SC |
James Healey |
|
1208 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
182638 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1208 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
204670 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Sophie Taylor |
|
1208 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
169072 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Vicky Gould |
|
1208 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174504 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Joshua Pope |
|
1208 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Bradshaw |
|
1208 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charles Blair |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
11 |
Emsworth SC |
Jess Healey |
|
1208 |
DNF |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
198827 |
Welsh Harp SC |
Joseph Henderson |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
167541 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie Williams |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
205134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edward Gamble |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Tristan Southern |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
190838 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Field |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
R3 - Event 14a - ILCA 4 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
183526 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jude Stanley |
|
1208 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
212008 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ed Day |
|
1208 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Hoult |
|
1208 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192552 |
Emsworth SC |
Luke Watson |
|
1208 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174503 |
Emsworth SC |
James Healey |
|
1208 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1208 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
204670 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Sophie Taylor |
|
1208 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
199073 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
|
1208 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Watson |
|
1208 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
195244 |
Felpham SC |
Josie Kelly |
|
1208 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charles Blair |
|
1208 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
169072 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Vicky Gould |
|
1208 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Bradshaw |
|
1208 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174504 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Joshua Pope |
|
1208 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
11 |
Emsworth SC |
Jess Healey |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
182638 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
198827 |
Welsh Harp SC |
Joseph Henderson |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
167541 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie Williams |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
205134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edward Gamble |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Tristan Southern |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
15 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
190838 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Field |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
R4 - Event 14a - ILCA 4 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174503 |
Emsworth SC |
James Healey |
|
1208 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
199073 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
|
1208 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
204670 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Sophie Taylor |
|
1208 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Watson |
|
1208 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Hoult |
|
1208 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192552 |
Emsworth SC |
Luke Watson |
|
1208 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
183526 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jude Stanley |
|
1208 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charles Blair |
|
1208 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1208 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
195244 |
Felpham SC |
Josie Kelly |
|
1208 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Bradshaw |
|
1208 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
169072 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Vicky Gould |
|
1208 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174504 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Joshua Pope |
|
1208 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
212008 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ed Day |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
14 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
11 |
Emsworth SC |
Jess Healey |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
14 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
182638 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
14 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
198827 |
Welsh Harp SC |
Joseph Henderson |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
14 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
167541 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie Williams |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
14 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
205134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edward Gamble |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
14 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Tristan Southern |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
14 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
190838 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Field |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
R5 - Event 14a - ILCA 4 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
212008 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ed Day |
|
1208 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
199073 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
|
1208 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192552 |
Emsworth SC |
Luke Watson |
|
1208 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Hoult |
|
1208 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
183526 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jude Stanley |
|
1208 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174503 |
Emsworth SC |
James Healey |
|
1208 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
192558 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Watson |
|
1208 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
204670 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Sophie Taylor |
|
1208 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
174504 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Joshua Pope |
|
1208 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
11 |
Emsworth SC |
Jess Healey |
|
1208 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
195244 |
Felpham SC |
Josie Kelly |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
169072 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Vicky Gould |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Ollie Bradshaw |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charles Blair |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
182638 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
198827 |
Welsh Harp SC |
Joseph Henderson |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
167541 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie Williams |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
205134 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edward Gamble |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
189368 |
Emsworth SC |
Tristan Southern |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
11 |
Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 |
190838 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Field |
|
1208 |
DNC |
22.0 |
R1 - Event 15 - Firefly Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Firefly |
2803 |
Imperial Poona YC |
Edward Smith |
Izzy Bretherton |
1172 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Firefly |
3154 |
Chipstead SC |
Dom Johnson |
Izzy Johnson |
1172 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Firefly |
3739 |
Chichester YC |
Lucy Boreham |
Rachel Crebbin |
1172 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Firefly |
4000 |
Burghfield SC |
Matthew Mason |
William Mason |
1172 |
6 |
4.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3850 |
Spinnaker SC |
Stuart Hudson |
Lizzie Hudson |
1172 |
OCS |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
1867 |
Rickmansworth SC |
Steve Greaves |
Arthur Greaves |
1172 |
OCS |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3133 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amy Morris |
Gilly Phillips |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3615 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
James McEwen |
Ben McEwen |
1172 |
OCS |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3318 |
Llangorse S C |
Guy Davison |
Frances Davison |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3095 |
Castaways SC |
Chris Guy |
Jo Mason |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3476 |
Papercourt SC |
Jason Aldous |
Toby Aldous |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
1522 |
Lymington Town SC |
Ben Green |
Fi Edwards |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
4234 |
Chipstead SC |
Jenny Johnson |
Sophia Johnson |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
000 |
Hayling Island SC |
Polly Mason |
Madeleine Greaves |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
1956 |
Warsash SC |
Tim Carver |
Hayley Renshaw |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3029 |
Dell Quay SC |
Shaun Pollard |
Zara Pollard |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
2560 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Ogilvie |
Loni Mayhew |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3893 |
Keyhaven YC |
Anna Kennedy |
Rory Kennedy |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
2296 |
Imperial Poona YC |
John Greenland |
Anna Boulton |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
2012 |
Spinnaker SC |
Ben Pym |
James Ellis |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
R2 - Event 15 - Firefly Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Firefly |
3133 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amy Morris |
Gilly Phillips |
1172 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Firefly |
3154 |
Chipstead SC |
Dom Johnson |
Izzy Johnson |
1172 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Firefly |
3850 |
Spinnaker SC |
Stuart Hudson |
Lizzie Hudson |
1172 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Firefly |
2803 |
Imperial Poona YC |
Edward Smith |
Izzy Bretherton |
1172 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3615 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
James McEwen |
Ben McEwen |
1172 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Firefly |
1867 |
Rickmansworth SC |
Steve Greaves |
Arthur Greaves |
1172 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Firefly |
3318 |
Llangorse S C |
Guy Davison |
Frances Davison |
1172 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Firefly |
1956 |
Warsash SC |
Tim Carver |
Hayley Renshaw |
1172 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Firefly |
3029 |
Dell Quay SC |
Shaun Pollard |
Zara Pollard |
1172 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Firefly |
3095 |
Castaways SC |
Chris Guy |
Jo Mason |
1172 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
3476 |
Papercourt SC |
Jason Aldous |
Toby Aldous |
1172 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Firefly |
4234 |
Chipstead SC |
Jenny Johnson |
Sophia Johnson |
1172 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Firefly |
1522 |
Lymington Town SC |
Ben Green |
Fi Edwards |
1172 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Firefly |
3739 |
Chichester YC |
Lucy Boreham |
Rachel Crebbin |
1172 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
Firefly |
4000 |
Burghfield SC |
Matthew Mason |
William Mason |
1172 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
Firefly |
000 |
Hayling Island SC |
Polly Mason |
Madeleine Greaves |
1172 |
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
Firefly |
2560 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Ogilvie |
Loni Mayhew |
1172 |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
Firefly |
3893 |
Keyhaven YC |
Anna Kennedy |
Rory Kennedy |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
18 |
Firefly |
2296 |
Imperial Poona YC |
John Greenland |
Anna Boulton |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
18 |
Firefly |
2012 |
Spinnaker SC |
Ben Pym |
James Ellis |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
R3 - Event 15 - Firefly Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Firefly |
3154 |
Chipstead SC |
Dom Johnson |
Izzy Johnson |
1172 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Firefly |
3850 |
Spinnaker SC |
Stuart Hudson |
Lizzie Hudson |
1172 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Firefly |
3133 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amy Morris |
Gilly Phillips |
1172 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Firefly |
3095 |
Castaways SC |
Chris Guy |
Jo Mason |
1172 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3318 |
Llangorse S C |
Guy Davison |
Frances Davison |
1172 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Firefly |
1867 |
Rickmansworth SC |
Steve Greaves |
Arthur Greaves |
1172 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Firefly |
3739 |
Chichester YC |
Lucy Boreham |
Rachel Crebbin |
1172 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Firefly |
4234 |
Chipstead SC |
Jenny Johnson |
Sophia Johnson |
1172 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Firefly |
1522 |
Lymington Town SC |
Ben Green |
Fi Edwards |
1172 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Firefly |
4000 |
Burghfield SC |
Matthew Mason |
William Mason |
1172 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
3476 |
Papercourt SC |
Jason Aldous |
Toby Aldous |
1172 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Firefly |
3615 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
James McEwen |
Ben McEwen |
1172 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Firefly |
2560 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Ogilvie |
Loni Mayhew |
1172 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Firefly |
3893 |
Keyhaven YC |
Anna Kennedy |
Rory Kennedy |
1172 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
Firefly |
2803 |
Imperial Poona YC |
Edward Smith |
Izzy Bretherton |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
15 |
Firefly |
000 |
Hayling Island SC |
Polly Mason |
Madeleine Greaves |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
15 |
Firefly |
1956 |
Warsash SC |
Tim Carver |
Hayley Renshaw |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
15 |
Firefly |
3029 |
Dell Quay SC |
Shaun Pollard |
Zara Pollard |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
15 |
Firefly |
2296 |
Imperial Poona YC |
John Greenland |
Anna Boulton |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
15 |
Firefly |
2012 |
Spinnaker SC |
Ben Pym |
James Ellis |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
R4 - Event 15 - Firefly Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Firefly |
3154 |
Chipstead SC |
Dom Johnson |
Izzy Johnson |
1172 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Firefly |
3850 |
Spinnaker SC |
Stuart Hudson |
Lizzie Hudson |
1172 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Firefly |
1867 |
Rickmansworth SC |
Steve Greaves |
Arthur Greaves |
1172 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Firefly |
3318 |
Llangorse S C |
Guy Davison |
Frances Davison |
1172 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3615 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
James McEwen |
Ben McEwen |
1172 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Firefly |
3739 |
Chichester YC |
Lucy Boreham |
Rachel Crebbin |
1172 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Firefly |
4000 |
Burghfield SC |
Matthew Mason |
William Mason |
1172 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Firefly |
3476 |
Papercourt SC |
Jason Aldous |
Toby Aldous |
1172 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Firefly |
3133 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amy Morris |
Gilly Phillips |
1172 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Firefly |
3095 |
Castaways SC |
Chris Guy |
Jo Mason |
1172 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
1522 |
Lymington Town SC |
Ben Green |
Fi Edwards |
1172 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Firefly |
000 |
Hayling Island SC |
Polly Mason |
Madeleine Greaves |
1172 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Firefly |
2803 |
Imperial Poona YC |
Edward Smith |
Izzy Bretherton |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
13 |
Firefly |
4234 |
Chipstead SC |
Jenny Johnson |
Sophia Johnson |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
13 |
Firefly |
1956 |
Warsash SC |
Tim Carver |
Hayley Renshaw |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
13 |
Firefly |
3029 |
Dell Quay SC |
Shaun Pollard |
Zara Pollard |
1172 |
DNF |
21.0 |
13 |
Firefly |
2560 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Ogilvie |
Loni Mayhew |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
13 |
Firefly |
3893 |
Keyhaven YC |
Anna Kennedy |
Rory Kennedy |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
13 |
Firefly |
2296 |
Imperial Poona YC |
John Greenland |
Anna Boulton |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
13 |
Firefly |
2012 |
Spinnaker SC |
Ben Pym |
James Ellis |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
R5 - Event 15 - Firefly Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Firefly |
3850 |
Spinnaker SC |
Stuart Hudson |
Lizzie Hudson |
1172 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Firefly |
1867 |
Rickmansworth SC |
Steve Greaves |
Arthur Greaves |
1172 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Firefly |
3154 |
Chipstead SC |
Dom Johnson |
Izzy Johnson |
1172 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Firefly |
2803 |
Imperial Poona YC |
Edward Smith |
Izzy Bretherton |
1172 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Firefly |
3615 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
James McEwen |
Ben McEwen |
1172 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Firefly |
3476 |
Papercourt SC |
Jason Aldous |
Toby Aldous |
1172 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Firefly |
4000 |
Burghfield SC |
Matthew Mason |
William Mason |
1172 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Firefly |
1522 |
Lymington Town SC |
Ben Green |
Fi Edwards |
1172 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Firefly |
3133 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amy Morris |
Gilly Phillips |
1172 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Firefly |
3739 |
Chichester YC |
Lucy Boreham |
Rachel Crebbin |
1172 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
3318 |
Llangorse S C |
Guy Davison |
Frances Davison |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
3095 |
Castaways SC |
Chris Guy |
Jo Mason |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
4234 |
Chipstead SC |
Jenny Johnson |
Sophia Johnson |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
000 |
Hayling Island SC |
Polly Mason |
Madeleine Greaves |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
1956 |
Warsash SC |
Tim Carver |
Hayley Renshaw |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
3029 |
Dell Quay SC |
Shaun Pollard |
Zara Pollard |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
2560 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Ogilvie |
Loni Mayhew |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
3893 |
Keyhaven YC |
Anna Kennedy |
Rory Kennedy |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
2296 |
Imperial Poona YC |
John Greenland |
Anna Boulton |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
11 |
Firefly |
2012 |
Spinnaker SC |
Ben Pym |
James Ellis |
1172 |
DNC |
21.0 |
R1 - Event 16 - RS Feva Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Feva XL |
5279 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Will Bailey |
Finlay Lomas-Clarke |
1244 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Feva XL |
4545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Jenkins Jauma |
Alex Sydenham |
1244 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Feva XL |
7605 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Ripley |
Joshua Inglesfield |
1244 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Feva XL |
8094 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Thompson |
Ben Stokes |
1244 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Thomas Rankine |
Charlotte Rankine |
1244 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Feva XL |
4984 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jemima Day |
Will Sawtell |
1244 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Feva XL |
6199 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Angus McEwen |
Robbie Hudson |
1244 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Feva XL |
6022 |
Hayling Island SC |
Caedon Faulkner-Leask |
Cailah Leask |
1244 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maya Bergann-Smith |
Emilia Ripley |
1244 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Feva XL |
5454 |
Hayling Island SC |
Samuel Tonks |
Ollie Laker |
1244 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
337 |
Langstone SC |
Alec Stanley |
Finn Ramus |
1244 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Feva XL |
6318 |
Hayling Island SC |
Poppy Kilpatrick |
Jess Caldwell |
1244 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anna Morris |
Freya Phillips |
1244 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Feva XL |
4268 |
Langstone SC |
Marine Stanley |
Katherine Macfarlane |
1244 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jasmine Pillon Simpson |
Amelie Thompson |
1244 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Florence Ingram |
1244 |
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
RS Feva XL |
6157 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ethan Hill |
Ben Anderson |
1244 |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6047 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
William McEwen |
Charlie Phillip |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Prior |
Harry Prior |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
7122 |
Emsworth SC |
Julian Wilcock |
Oliver Osgood |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Phoebe Pyke |
Jemima Holden |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
5775 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlie Baker |
Tom Pringuer |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Blair |
Alice Chrismas |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
7713 |
Emsworth SC |
Isobella Palmer Ward |
Elizabeth Langford |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
5032 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Brown |
Sophie Murphy |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
394 |
Langstone SC |
Isla Hill |
Ana Pogosian |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
3 |
Hayling Island SC |
Merry Lewis |
Daniel Varga |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Saskia Fawcett |
Amelie Hooper |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
4 |
Hayling Island SC |
Angus Cockburn |
Morwenna / Platon Cockburn / Khodykin |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ben Blair |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6364 |
Keyhaven YC |
James Kennedy |
Max Pemberton |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6200 |
Hayling Island SC |
Platon Khodykin |
Louis Gaunt |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
5 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lezley Dhonau |
Zac Carveth |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
2837 |
Hayling Island SC |
Peter Hewitt |
Raphael Gamble |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
R2 - Event 16 - RS Feva Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Feva XL |
4545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Jenkins Jauma |
Alex Sydenham |
1244 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Feva XL |
5279 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Will Bailey |
Finlay Lomas-Clarke |
1244 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Florence Ingram |
1244 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Feva XL |
7605 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Ripley |
Joshua Inglesfield |
1244 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Feva XL |
4984 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jemima Day |
Will Sawtell |
1244 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Feva XL |
6199 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Angus McEwen |
Robbie Hudson |
1244 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Feva XL |
6022 |
Hayling Island SC |
Caedon Faulkner-Leask |
Cailah Leask |
1244 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Feva XL |
337 |
Langstone SC |
Alec Stanley |
Finn Ramus |
1244 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maya Bergann-Smith |
Emilia Ripley |
1244 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Feva XL |
5454 |
Hayling Island SC |
Samuel Tonks |
Ollie Laker |
1244 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6047 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
William McEwen |
Charlie Phillip |
1244 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Prior |
Harry Prior |
1244 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Feva XL |
6318 |
Hayling Island SC |
Poppy Kilpatrick |
Jess Caldwell |
1244 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Feva XL |
6157 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ethan Hill |
Ben Anderson |
1244 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
RS Feva XL |
5775 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlie Baker |
Tom Pringuer |
1244 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Phoebe Pyke |
Jemima Holden |
1244 |
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
RS Feva XL |
7122 |
Emsworth SC |
Julian Wilcock |
Oliver Osgood |
1244 |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jasmine Pillon Simpson |
Amelie Thompson |
1244 |
18 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS Feva XL |
5032 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Brown |
Sophie Murphy |
1244 |
19 |
19.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
394 |
Langstone SC |
Isla Hill |
Ana Pogosian |
1244 |
20 |
20.0 |
21 |
RS Feva XL |
4 |
Hayling Island SC |
Angus Cockburn |
Morwenna / Platon Cockburn / Khodykin |
1244 |
21 |
21.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anna Morris |
Freya Phillips |
1244 |
22 |
22.0 |
23 |
RS Feva XL |
7713 |
Emsworth SC |
Isobella Palmer Ward |
Elizabeth Langford |
1244 |
23 |
23.0 |
24 |
RS Feva XL |
6364 |
Keyhaven YC |
James Kennedy |
Max Pemberton |
1244 |
24 |
24.0 |
25 |
RS Feva XL |
3 |
Hayling Island SC |
Merry Lewis |
Daniel Varga |
1244 |
25 |
25.0 |
26 |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Saskia Fawcett |
Amelie Hooper |
1244 |
26 |
26.0 |
27 |
RS Feva XL |
4268 |
Langstone SC |
Marine Stanley |
Katherine Macfarlane |
1244 |
27 |
27.0 |
28 |
RS Feva XL |
8094 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Thompson |
Ben Stokes |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
28 |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Blair |
Alice Chrismas |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
28 |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Thomas Rankine |
Charlotte Rankine |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
28 |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ben Blair |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
28 |
RS Feva XL |
6200 |
Hayling Island SC |
Platon Khodykin |
Louis Gaunt |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
28 |
RS Feva XL |
5 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lezley Dhonau |
Zac Carveth |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
28 |
RS Feva XL |
2837 |
Hayling Island SC |
Peter Hewitt |
Raphael Gamble |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
R3 - Event 16 - RS Feva Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Feva XL |
5279 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Will Bailey |
Finlay Lomas-Clarke |
1244 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Feva XL |
7605 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Ripley |
Joshua Inglesfield |
1244 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Feva XL |
4545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Jenkins Jauma |
Alex Sydenham |
1244 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Florence Ingram |
1244 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Feva XL |
6022 |
Hayling Island SC |
Caedon Faulkner-Leask |
Cailah Leask |
1244 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Feva XL |
4984 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jemima Day |
Will Sawtell |
1244 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Feva XL |
5454 |
Hayling Island SC |
Samuel Tonks |
Ollie Laker |
1244 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maya Bergann-Smith |
Emilia Ripley |
1244 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Feva XL |
6047 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
William McEwen |
Charlie Phillip |
1244 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Feva XL |
6157 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ethan Hill |
Ben Anderson |
1244 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
7713 |
Emsworth SC |
Isobella Palmer Ward |
Elizabeth Langford |
1244 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Saskia Fawcett |
Amelie Hooper |
1244 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Feva XL |
337 |
Langstone SC |
Alec Stanley |
Finn Ramus |
1244 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Prior |
Harry Prior |
1244 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
RS Feva XL |
6199 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Angus McEwen |
Robbie Hudson |
1244 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Feva XL |
7122 |
Emsworth SC |
Julian Wilcock |
Oliver Osgood |
1244 |
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Blair |
Alice Chrismas |
1244 |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
5032 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Brown |
Sophie Murphy |
1244 |
18 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS Feva XL |
5775 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlie Baker |
Tom Pringuer |
1244 |
19 |
19.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ben Blair |
1244 |
20 |
20.0 |
21 |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anna Morris |
Freya Phillips |
1244 |
21 |
21.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
3 |
Hayling Island SC |
Merry Lewis |
Daniel Varga |
1244 |
22 |
22.0 |
23 |
RS Feva XL |
394 |
Langstone SC |
Isla Hill |
Ana Pogosian |
1244 |
23 |
23.0 |
24 |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jasmine Pillon Simpson |
Amelie Thompson |
1244 |
24 |
24.0 |
25 |
RS Feva XL |
4268 |
Langstone SC |
Marine Stanley |
Katherine Macfarlane |
1244 |
25 |
25.0 |
26 |
RS Feva XL |
6200 |
Hayling Island SC |
Platon Khodykin |
Louis Gaunt |
1244 |
26 |
26.0 |
27 |
RS Feva XL |
6318 |
Hayling Island SC |
Poppy Kilpatrick |
Jess Caldwell |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
27 |
RS Feva XL |
8094 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Thompson |
Ben Stokes |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
27 |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Phoebe Pyke |
Jemima Holden |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
27 |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Thomas Rankine |
Charlotte Rankine |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
27 |
RS Feva XL |
4 |
Hayling Island SC |
Angus Cockburn |
Morwenna / Platon Cockburn / Khodykin |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
27 |
RS Feva XL |
6364 |
Keyhaven YC |
James Kennedy |
Max Pemberton |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
27 |
RS Feva XL |
5 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lezley Dhonau |
Zac Carveth |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
27 |
RS Feva XL |
2837 |
Hayling Island SC |
Peter Hewitt |
Raphael Gamble |
1244 |
DNF |
35.0 |
R4 - Event 16 - RS Feva Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Feva XL |
5279 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Will Bailey |
Finlay Lomas-Clarke |
1244 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Feva XL |
7605 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Ripley |
Joshua Inglesfield |
1244 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Feva XL |
4545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Jenkins Jauma |
Alex Sydenham |
1244 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maya Bergann-Smith |
Emilia Ripley |
1244 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Feva XL |
5454 |
Hayling Island SC |
Samuel Tonks |
Ollie Laker |
1244 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Feva XL |
6199 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Angus McEwen |
Robbie Hudson |
1244 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Feva XL |
6047 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
William McEwen |
Charlie Phillip |
1244 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Feva XL |
6022 |
Hayling Island SC |
Caedon Faulkner-Leask |
Cailah Leask |
1244 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Florence Ingram |
1244 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Feva XL |
6318 |
Hayling Island SC |
Poppy Kilpatrick |
Jess Caldwell |
1244 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
4984 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jemima Day |
Will Sawtell |
1244 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Feva XL |
6157 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ethan Hill |
Ben Anderson |
1244 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Phoebe Pyke |
Jemima Holden |
1244 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Prior |
Harry Prior |
1244 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Thomas Rankine |
Charlotte Rankine |
1244 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anna Morris |
Freya Phillips |
1244 |
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
RS Feva XL |
337 |
Langstone SC |
Alec Stanley |
Finn Ramus |
1244 |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jasmine Pillon Simpson |
Amelie Thompson |
1244 |
18 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS Feva XL |
5032 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Brown |
Sophie Murphy |
1244 |
19 |
19.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
7713 |
Emsworth SC |
Isobella Palmer Ward |
Elizabeth Langford |
1244 |
20 |
20.0 |
21 |
RS Feva XL |
3 |
Hayling Island SC |
Merry Lewis |
Daniel Varga |
1244 |
21 |
21.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
5775 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlie Baker |
Tom Pringuer |
1244 |
22 |
22.0 |
23 |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Blair |
Alice Chrismas |
1244 |
23 |
23.0 |
24 |
RS Feva XL |
4268 |
Langstone SC |
Marine Stanley |
Katherine Macfarlane |
1244 |
24 |
24.0 |
25 |
RS Feva XL |
394 |
Langstone SC |
Isla Hill |
Ana Pogosian |
1244 |
25 |
25.0 |
26 |
RS Feva XL |
8094 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Thompson |
Ben Stokes |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
26 |
RS Feva XL |
7122 |
Emsworth SC |
Julian Wilcock |
Oliver Osgood |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
26 |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Saskia Fawcett |
Amelie Hooper |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
26 |
RS Feva XL |
4 |
Hayling Island SC |
Angus Cockburn |
Morwenna / Platon Cockburn / Khodykin |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
26 |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ben Blair |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
26 |
RS Feva XL |
6364 |
Keyhaven YC |
James Kennedy |
Max Pemberton |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
26 |
RS Feva XL |
6200 |
Hayling Island SC |
Platon Khodykin |
Louis Gaunt |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
26 |
RS Feva XL |
5 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lezley Dhonau |
Zac Carveth |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
26 |
RS Feva XL |
2837 |
Hayling Island SC |
Peter Hewitt |
Raphael Gamble |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
R5 - Event 16 - RS Feva Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Feva XL |
5279 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Will Bailey |
Finlay Lomas-Clarke |
1244 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Feva XL |
4545 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Jenkins Jauma |
Alex Sydenham |
1244 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Feva XL |
8094 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Thompson |
Ben Stokes |
1244 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Feva XL |
7605 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Ripley |
Joshua Inglesfield |
1244 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Feva XL |
5454 |
Hayling Island SC |
Samuel Tonks |
Ollie Laker |
1244 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Florence Ingram |
1244 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Feva XL |
6199 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Angus McEwen |
Robbie Hudson |
1244 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Feva XL |
6047 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
William McEwen |
Charlie Phillip |
1244 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maya Bergann-Smith |
Emilia Ripley |
1244 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Feva XL |
4984 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jemima Day |
Will Sawtell |
1244 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
7122 |
Emsworth SC |
Julian Wilcock |
Oliver Osgood |
1244 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Benjamin Blair |
Alice Chrismas |
1244 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anna Morris |
Freya Phillips |
1244 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Feva XL |
6157 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ethan Hill |
Ben Anderson |
1244 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Prior |
Harry Prior |
1244 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Feva XL |
5775 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlie Baker |
Tom Pringuer |
1244 |
16 |
16.0 |
17 |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Phoebe Pyke |
Jemima Holden |
1244 |
17 |
17.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
394 |
Langstone SC |
Isla Hill |
Ana Pogosian |
1244 |
18 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS Feva XL |
337 |
Langstone SC |
Alec Stanley |
Finn Ramus |
1244 |
19 |
19.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
4 |
Hayling Island SC |
Angus Cockburn |
Morwenna / Platon Cockburn / Khodykin |
1244 |
20 |
20.0 |
21 |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jasmine Pillon Simpson |
Amelie Thompson |
1244 |
21 |
21.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
6022 |
Hayling Island SC |
Caedon Faulkner-Leask |
Cailah Leask |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
6318 |
Hayling Island SC |
Poppy Kilpatrick |
Jess Caldwell |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
7713 |
Emsworth SC |
Isobella Palmer Ward |
Elizabeth Langford |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Thomas Rankine |
Charlotte Rankine |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
5032 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Brown |
Sophie Murphy |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
4268 |
Langstone SC |
Marine Stanley |
Katherine Macfarlane |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
3 |
Hayling Island SC |
Merry Lewis |
Daniel Varga |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Saskia Fawcett |
Amelie Hooper |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ben Blair |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
6364 |
Keyhaven YC |
James Kennedy |
Max Pemberton |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
6200 |
Hayling Island SC |
Platon Khodykin |
Louis Gaunt |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
5 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lezley Dhonau |
Zac Carveth |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
22 |
RS Feva XL |
2837 |
Hayling Island SC |
Peter Hewitt |
Raphael Gamble |
1244 |
DNC |
35.0 |
R1 - Event 17 - RS Tera Sport Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Tera Sport |
009 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Ned Coles |
|
1445 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Tera Sport |
2381 |
Emsworth SC |
Eve Bradshaw |
|
1445 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Tera Sport |
2793 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Alex Coles |
|
1445 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
2382 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isla Hoult |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
3496 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Zoe Lomas-Clarke |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
2871 |
King George SC |
Harry Mitchell |
|
1445 |
DNF |
12.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Bartlett |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
2333 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isabelle Tonks |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
3216 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amelie Thompson |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar 2 Bartlett |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
3639 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emilia Ripley |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
R2 - Event 17 - RS Tera Sport Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Tera Sport |
009 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Ned Coles |
|
1445 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Tera Sport |
2871 |
King George SC |
Harry Mitchell |
|
1445 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Tera Sport |
2793 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Alex Coles |
|
1445 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
3496 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Zoe Lomas-Clarke |
|
1445 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Bartlett |
|
1445 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Tera Sport |
2382 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isla Hoult |
|
1445 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Tera Sport |
2333 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isabelle Tonks |
|
1445 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Tera Sport |
2381 |
Emsworth SC |
Eve Bradshaw |
|
1445 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Tera Sport |
3216 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amelie Thompson |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
9 |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar 2 Bartlett |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
9 |
RS Tera Sport |
3639 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emilia Ripley |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
R3 - Event 17 - RS Tera Sport Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Tera Sport |
2793 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Alex Coles |
|
1445 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Tera Sport |
2871 |
King George SC |
Harry Mitchell |
|
1445 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Tera Sport |
2382 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isla Hoult |
|
1445 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
3496 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Zoe Lomas-Clarke |
|
1445 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Bartlett |
|
1445 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Tera Sport |
009 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Ned Coles |
|
1445 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Tera Sport |
2381 |
Emsworth SC |
Eve Bradshaw |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
7 |
RS Tera Sport |
2333 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isabelle Tonks |
|
1445 |
DNF |
12.0 |
7 |
RS Tera Sport |
3216 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amelie Thompson |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
7 |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar 2 Bartlett |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
7 |
RS Tera Sport |
3639 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emilia Ripley |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
R4 - Event 17 - RS Tera Sport Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Tera Sport |
2793 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Alex Coles |
|
1445 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Tera Sport |
009 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Ned Coles |
|
1445 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Tera Sport |
2382 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isla Hoult |
|
1445 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
2381 |
Emsworth SC |
Eve Bradshaw |
|
1445 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Tera Sport |
3496 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Zoe Lomas-Clarke |
|
1445 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Tera Sport |
2871 |
King George SC |
Harry Mitchell |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
6 |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Bartlett |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
6 |
RS Tera Sport |
2333 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isabelle Tonks |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
6 |
RS Tera Sport |
3216 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amelie Thompson |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
6 |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar 2 Bartlett |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
6 |
RS Tera Sport |
3639 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emilia Ripley |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
R5 - Event 17 - RS Tera Sport Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Tera Sport |
2793 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Alex Coles |
|
1445 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Tera Sport |
009 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Ned Coles |
|
1445 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Tera Sport |
2382 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isla Hoult |
|
1445 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Tera Sport |
3496 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Zoe Lomas-Clarke |
|
1445 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Tera Sport |
2381 |
Emsworth SC |
Eve Bradshaw |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
5 |
RS Tera Sport |
2871 |
King George SC |
Harry Mitchell |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
5 |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar Bartlett |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
5 |
RS Tera Sport |
2333 |
Hayling Island SC |
Isabelle Tonks |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
5 |
RS Tera Sport |
3216 |
Hayling Island SC |
Amelie Thompson |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
5 |
RS Tera Sport |
2317 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oscar 2 Bartlett |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
5 |
RS Tera Sport |
3639 |
Hayling Island SC |
Emilia Ripley |
|
1445 |
DNC |
12.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
Varies |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
Varies |
DSQ | Disqualification |
30 |
OCS | On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 |
Varies |
RDGa | Redress - average points for all races except the race in question |
2 |
http://www.hisc.co.uk
sailingsecretary@hisc.co.ok
http://chichesterharbourraceweek.sailevent.net
admin@chichesterharbourraceweek.sailevent.net
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com